Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190909722 ISBN 13: 9780190909727
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 560 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine white with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with mylar covering. Minor shelf wear. Interior pages clean. Shelved in Islam. 1385700. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Hurst & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1849048797 ISBN 13: 9781849048798
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is slightly sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are bumped. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Hurst & Company Ltd., London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1849048797 ISBN 13: 9781849048798
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Author inscription and date to half-title page o/w internally clean, unmarked copy. Firm hinges, sharp corners and DJ in NF condition. KRM/Religion. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 116,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 560 pages. 8.75x5.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190909722 ISBN 13: 9780190909727
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Aug 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190909722 ISBN 13: 9780190909727
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Dahlan offers an alternative vision of Islamic governance through the history and promise of the Hijaz, the first state of Islam.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 568 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Dahlan offers an alternative vision of Islamic governance through the history and promise of the Hijaz, the first state of Islam.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 334,08
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 377,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 543 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1839100826 ISBN 13: 9781839100826
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 446,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2022. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.