Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521480531 ISBN 13: 9780521480536
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780521480536.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,07
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Charles H. Kelly, 1903
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1903. 2nd Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Verlag: Charles H. Kelly, 1894
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Medium red cloth 8vo. Gilt lettering on front board. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Black end pages.Hinge split. Fold out at end. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022000675 ISBN 13: 9781022000674
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Maclean-Hunter, Ltd. / Key Publishers, Toronto, 1988
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 136 pages. Features: Scanning the dystopian skies; Suggestions for postmodern TV; Deconstructionist architecture; Attila Richard Lukacs - young Canadian expatriate radically challenges accepted painting ideas; A Portfolio of five Canadian artists; Michael Levine and Robert Lepage dream up visionary play Tectonic Plates; Rae Johnson has moved from figural painting to some versions of pastoral; Japense designer Rei Kawakubo turns her talents to furniture; and more. Unmarked with moderate wear. A sound copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Canadian Art (Magazine), Fall 1988, Volume 5, Number 3 - Attila Richard Lukacs Scanning the dystopian skies; Suggestions for postmodern TV; Deconstructionist architecture; Attila Richard Lukacs - young Canadian expatriate radically challenges accepted pa.
Verlag: I: London / Paris, Maggs. Bros. 1938. II: Paris, J. Meynial / L. Gibaud-Badin 1924. III: Paris, Durel 1911. IV: Leiden, Brill 1959., 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariat Buechel-Baur, Winnenden, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. I: 4°. (4) Bll., 104 Ss. Mit Frontispiz (in Farbe) und CIX Tafeln auf Kunstdruckpapier (einzelne ebenfalls in Farbe; außerhalb er Paginierung). Verkaufskatalog mit 358 Nummern. Originale Broschur (leicht bestoßen, etwas gebräunt und fingerfleckig, am Rücken mit geringen Beschädigungen). Durchgehend gleichmäßig leicht gebräunt. Gut erhalten. II: 4°. (2) Bll., 108 Ss., (2) Bll. Mit zahlreichen Tafeln (außerhalb der Paginierung). Auktionskatalog mit 331 Nummern. Originale Broschur (Rücken im untersten Bereich mit Beschädigung, gebräunt, etwas fingerfleckig). Durchgehend leicht gebräuntes, aber gut erhaltenes Exemplar. III: 4°. 20 Ss., 32 Tafeln in separater Mappe ("Album des reliures"). Auktionskatalog mi 33 Nummern (erzielte Ergebnisse handschriftl. am Rand eingetragen). Originale Broschur (vom Buchblock gelöst, am Rücken aufgrissen). Leicht gebräuntes, innen ordentlich erhaltenes Exemplar. IV: Gr.-8°. XXIV, 355 Ss. Broschur (Ränder etwas bestoßen, Deckel mit Knickfalten). Mit Frontispiz und 2 weiteren Abbildungen (außerhalb der Paginierung). Innen ein schwach gebräuntes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Auktionskatalog mit 4351 Nummern.