Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787946036 ISBN 13: 9780787946036
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787946036 ISBN 13: 9780787946036
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0817357076 ISBN 13: 9780817357078
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0817357076 ISBN 13: 9780817357078
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0817357076 ISBN 13: 9780817357078
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name on front page, covers dusty o/w internally clean and unmarked. m1170.
Verlag: Nebraska Wesleyan Press, 1968
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 249 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; a good sound binding. Contents are Gerhard Ritter and the Problem of German Militarism; Erich Eyck; The Russo-German Vendetta Early 1914; The Triumph of nationalism in the German Socialist party on the Eve of the First World War; The Failure of German Majority Socialist Peace Efforts in World War I; The Role of Russia in German Socialist Policy 1914-18; The Marxists and the German Revolution; The Anti Russian Tide in German Socialism; The German Socialists and the Foreign Policy of the Reich from the London Conference to Rapallo; Recent Literature on the German Socialists 1891-1932. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 190108.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner book plate on inside front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: University Of Alabama, 1981
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University Of Alabama Press, 1981. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. No dust jacket as issued. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. Drawing from data gathered by the Commission for a Nation of Lifelong Learners, this text offers strategies that have been successful with adult learners. For staff attempting to improve existing programmes or for teams building new ones, it offers practical ideas necessary to design solutions. Series: A Jossey Bass title. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JNP; JNT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 161 x 27. Weight in Grams: 603. . 1999. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The American Philosophical Society, 1980
ISBN 10: 0816913889 ISBN 13: 9780816913886
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 560 pages. Ex-university library marks, light discoloring and wear; a sound square binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0816913889. ISBN/EAN: 9780816913886. Inventory No: 220434.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Philosophical Society, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871691698 ISBN 13: 9780871691699
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 277 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia, 1986
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 270pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Foxing on the page edge else near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia, American Philosophical Society, 1980
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. XIV, 560 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. n1869 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Education Strategies That Really Work with Adult LearnersBased on a national study funded by the Kellogg Foundation, Lifelong Learning at Its Best examines over thirty of the most successful adult learning programs in the country-and details the kinds of education and training that have proved most effective in keeping the U.S. workforce competitive. The success stories in this indispensable resource reflect best practices for making a difference in adult learning outcomes.
The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa 1979. X+833 pages. Orig. boards, no dust wrappers. Near fine.
Verlag: Philadelphia: American Philosophical Society, 1980
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 102,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xvi 560p large format hardback with white dustjacket, nice clean copy, related copy of essay on Blue Books used by Marx in "Le Capital", nice fresh copy, uncommon title in very good condition Language: English.