Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061083 ISBN 13: 9781578061082
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi (edition Illustrated), 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061083 ISBN 13: 9781578061082
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061083 ISBN 13: 9781578061082
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061083 ISBN 13: 9781578061082
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Some minor damage to base of spine. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Paperback.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 0th Edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pluto Press (UK) October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0745320457 ISBN 13: 9780745320458
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. Some notations to text. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine copy, with speckling of dots on top edge of text block near spine. No creases in the cover or the spine, and no inscriptions.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853312096 ISBN 13: 9781853312090
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 071851470X ISBN 13: 9780718514709
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Very good condition. Clean and tightly bound. Used.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 157003379X ISBN 13: 9781570033797
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2000. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with small crease on left flap. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 9622090796 ISBN 13: 9789622090798
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 9622090796 ISBN 13: 9789622090798
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,81
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. May have some light shelf wear. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 20,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Masters Series Volume 9. Gale Group, Framlington Hills, 2000
ISBN 10: 0787651354 ISBN 13: 9780787651350
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Very fine hardback copy. xv, 156pp Size: 25x19cms. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Masterpieces Volume 9. Gale Group, Framlington Hills, 2001
ISBN 10: 078765129X ISBN 13: 9780787651299
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Very fine hardback copy. xiv, 167pp Size: 25x19cms. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9051838875 ISBN 13: 9789051838879
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paper-covered boards, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 622pp. references, appendices, index persons, index subjects. - as new. Volume 12: Postmodern Studies. Serie edited by Theo D'haen and Hans Bertens.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester: Leicester University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 071851369X ISBN 13: 9780718513696
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Gale Cengage, 2001
ISBN 10: 078765129X ISBN 13: 9780787651299
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Gale Group, 2001. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061083 ISBN 13: 9781578061082
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 27,26
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.