Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme (edition 1st softcover edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 160406062X ISBN 13: 9781604060621
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st softcover edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Medical Publishers, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604061510 ISBN 13: 9781604061512
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.C. Decker Inc., Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 1550093207 ISBN 13: 9781550093209
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in very good clean condition with very lightly bumped foot of spine. Contents in very good condition as well with sound binding, clean pages and clear text throughout. Spine slightly cocked. The book is accompanied by a CD. No dust jacket. T. Used.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. Owner's name on inside front cover and fore page edges. Slightly dampstained. (human anatomy, atlases) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Medical Publishers Inc 00/n /03 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 160406062X ISBN 13: 9781604060621
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 18 x 25 cm. 528 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 288.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 280 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. pp. 590.
EUR 64,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 704 pages. 11.00x9.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Use these 24 ready-to-implement, NGSS-aligned activities drawn from the physical sciences, life sciences, and earth and space sciences to effectively spark rich, scientifically sound discourse.InhaltsverzeichnisPrefaceAcknowledg.
EUR 99,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Publishers New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626232520 ISBN 13: 9781626232525
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. With unmatched accuracy, quality, and clarity, the Atlas of Anatomy is now fully revised and updated.Atlas of Anatomy, Third Edition, is the highest quality anatomy atlas available today. Packed with over 2,000 exquisitely detailed and accurate illustration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Publishers New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 1684206650 ISBN 13: 9781684206650
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. The definitive resource for learning and teaching challenging anatomyRapid advances in medical research and technology have led to innovative medical procedures, and in turn, emerging trends in medical education. Novel de.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Publishers New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626231699 ISBN 13: 9781626231696
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. This second edition of volume 3, Latin Nomenclature, in the Thieme Atlas of Anatomy series now covers anatomy of the neck as well as anatomy of the head and neuroanatomy. It includes over 200 stunning new anatomic illustrations as well as a substantial numb.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Publishers New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1684202035 ISBN 13: 9781684202034
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Bundle. Zustand: New. Quintessential Atlas of Anatomy expands on widely acclaimed prior editions!Atlas of Anatomy, Fourth Edition builds on its longstanding reputation of being the highest quality anatomy atlas published to d.