Macnamara michael (34 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Van Schaik Publishers 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps are creased and marked.Light tanning.Tightly bound.Very good copy.1st paperbook edition.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor insect gnawing, some annotating and a signature. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and mild tanning. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. light shelf wear on the wraps. 48 pages, intact and presentable. good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Edited with an introduction and retrospect by Michael Macnamara. The bright red - black and white boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delive…ry services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,66
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,19
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Bateleur Press 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,72
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. the wraps are rubbed and marked.wraps are a bit damaged at the back. damp marked. tanning.one inscription. tightly bound.19-01-2021. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Ravan Press 1976
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. light shelf wear on the wraps. 48 pages, intact and presentable. good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Ophir Press 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, DeutschlandbemeX
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,97
EUR 34,85 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 48 Seiten; A30-22 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,24
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2024
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,07
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2024
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Irish Ninth in Bivouac and Battle | Or Virginia and Maryland Campaigns | Michael H. Macnamara | Taschenbuch | 324 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744738880 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: pre…igu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Irish Ninth in Bivouac and Battle | Or Virginia and Maryland Campaigns | Michael H. Macnamara | Taschenbuch | 320 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744740357 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: pre…igu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2024
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,69
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2024
- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,07
EUR 47,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang International Academic Publishers 2024
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 124,65
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sir Spencer Harcourt Butler: A Master Governor in British India (1890-1928) | A Record of His Contribution Towards the Development of Modern India | Michael Fenwick Macnamara | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert | Englisch | 2024 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781803746586 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lang, Peter G…mbH, Gontardstr. 11, 10178 Berlin, r[dot]boehm-korff[at]peterlang[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,95
EUR 75,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 268,04
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Please note that this is a heavy item and may require extra postage for international shipping. ; Dust jacket bright, a touch rubbed at edges/corners with minute peeling of original laminate, slight superficial scratching to rear panel and creasing toward spin…e, small chip at base of spine; Oatmeal cloth boards clean and sharp, though a touch age-toned on edges, gilt lettering bright; Edges a touch dusty and very lightly spotted, minute spotting to endpapers, pages otherwise clean with no ownership marks, B&W and coloured plates; Binding tight. Overall a nice, sturdy copy with slight signs of age. ; 11.6 x 10"; 222 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 268,03
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. 222 pages (complete). An avidly owned copy. Previous owner (artist Anneke Carter) signature on the front pastedown. The dustjacket is worn, torn all about. It has scuffing, creasing, marks from handling and shelving. The dj is sure and secure. The linen…covered boards are tranquil, healthy. The binding is a little loosened by use - however, the security of the book is unaffected. The contents bear evidence of ample use throughout. There are handling marks, corner creases, page-edge wear throughout. There is some underlining. However, the pages are resolutely vivid, vivacious, clear, bold, very certain, convivial, companionable, generous. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 298,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
222 Seiten/Pages. Überwiegend illustriert/illustrated. 26 x 30 cm, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag/hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket with a small tear, otherwise a very well-preserved copy. Sprache: Englisch.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 339,51
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The dust jacket is a little rubbed, but remains whole and bright, and is preserved in plastic. The boards are strong and sturdy. Internally, the front end page is creased and foxed, but there are no other markings or inscriptions, and the pages… within are bright, crisp and complete. Tightly bound and handsome. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 348,44
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Book plate tipped in on the front inner cover by Ian Mackenzie. Landscape. Frontispiece. Publication of 222 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. There is gold gilt on the spine of the book. Internal…ly the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. Lovely, in near fine condition appears very little used. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 446,72
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little marked and worn. it still presents very well in cellophane. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.