Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481437461 ISBN 13: 9781481437462
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint), 2016
ISBN 10: 1481437461 ISBN 13: 9781481437462
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Violent Ends This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481437453 ISBN 13: 9781481437455
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. 5.5 X 1.1 X 8.25 inches; 338 pages; Scuff mark (small) to exterior edge of pages. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 8,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Van Ditmar, Amsterdam, 1966
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Naam met pen geschreven op titelpagina; Leesvouwen/slijtage rug; Vouw in hoekje omslag.
Verlag: N.V. Amsterdamsche Boek- en Courantmij, 1946. 2e druk., 1946
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele kartonnen banden met stofomslagen, in bijbehorende schuifcassette met label op rug. Stofomslagen verkleurd op rug en wat beschadigd aan randen, cassette deels los / beschadigd, nog een zeer acceptabele complete set Please see description or ask for photos.
1946 Amsterdam, hardcover 76 blz., verhalende geschiedenis van het Stoomvaart Maatschappij Nederland schip Prins van Oranje met haar bouw en reizen. In goede staat.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: De Gemeenschap, Utrecht, 1932
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce and important novel in the Dutch New Objectivity tradition by Revis (pseudonym of Willem Visser), a novelised history of a Dutch sand quarrying company. In good order. A little uniform toning, but in good clean and bright internal order. Pictorial paper on card covers, designed by A M Oosterbaan, worn and faded to spine and rear. An interesting item. 12mo. 77pp.
Verlag: De Gemeenschap, Utrecht, 1931
Anbieter: Concept Books, Veldhoven, Niederlande
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Origineel omslag met fotomontage van A. Oosterbaan. Eén van de 25 ex. op Basingwerk Parchment GESIGNEERD door de auteur. Dit is nr. 21. Karakteristiek voor de Nieuwe Zakelijkheid. Ex-libris, roestvlekkig, gaatje achterzijde omslag (zonder tekstverlies), rugje verkleurd. Zeer zeldzaam gesigneerd exemplaar in goede staat. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: London, Reeves and Turner / Printed by The New Temple Press, Norbury Crescent 1926 -, 1926
Anbieter: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, Schweiz
3., revid. (letzte u. massgebliche) Ausgabe. 2 vol. 4° (26 x 17 x je 3.2 cm). X, 3 Bll., 328+4 Bll., pp. 329-694, 1 Bl. Titel in Rot u. Schwarz, je 1 farb. Front. u. je 3 Farbtafeln (= zus. 8), num. s/w Tafeln u. Textabbildungen, dazu zahlreiche nn. Marken, Monogramme u. Zeichen im Text. Druck a. satiniertem Papier. Gepr. OLn. (grün) mit vergold. (R-) Titel, Deckel- u. Rückendekor. Leichte Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren, Vorsatzspiegel mit ident. Buchhändleretikette. Gesamthaft sauberes, recht gutes Exemplar. - - First / Original Edition 1871, 2nd 1907 (cf. Jisc) - Vol. 1 digitalis. in Internet Archive - 'This edition, the third, is enlarged by over 100 additional illustrations, with descriptions as well as extra full-page plates in colours and numerous marks' - Brit.Lib. General Reference Collection, St Pancras Reading Rooms, Shelfmark 2268.d.10. - Etikette: 'Foyles, Charing Cross Rd London W.C2.' - The present edition "has been considerably enlarged by the inclusion of one hundred and thirty additional half-tone illustrations, as well as extra coloured plates and numerous marks. [.] Thus it has been possible to give specimens of the work of lesser known factories, which had hitherto been unrepresented. The text has been thoroughly revised, and a chapter on the history of American pottery has been added. [.] Owing to the large increase [.] it has been found necessary to issue the present work in two volumes. It is hoped that this new edition will prove to be a valuable adjunct to the standard work by William Chaffers on 'Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain'." (vol. 1, p. IX) -- NET WEIGHT / Nettogewicht / Poids: 2.8 kg - WEIGHT CATEGORY / Versandkategorie / Poids brut 5 kg - Sprache: en.