Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co Ltd, 1936
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780471899594.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780471899594.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, 1943
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. 236pp, b/w frontis, 3 b/w plates, spine lettering faded to illegibility, covers sunned, a good reading copy. Biography of John Bunyan [ 1628 - 1688 ] author of 'A Pilgrim's Progress'. 350 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, United Kingdom, 1943
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to a dulled spine, cloth a little faded, no dust wrapper, tightly bound, text clean and unmarked, b&w plates, 236pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780471977872.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1936
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. 324, 18 illustrations, publisher's adverts at the end, publisher's blue cloth, gilt titles to spine-no inscriptions, edges slightly foxed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., 1936
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1936. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1944
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Second impression. Light wear and sun fading to boards. Bumping. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., 1936
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1936. 2nd Impression. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall.
Verlag: John Lane, 1917
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1917. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Rough-cut pages. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and rear free endpaper. Pen inscription and stamp to front pastedown. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has light tanning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear.
Verlag: Gabriel Wells
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Former owner's name, otherwise unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Hutchinson and Co Ltd, 1111
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Boards have some wear. Content is clean and has light toning. No DJ.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1998
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, 2006
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Stokes, New York, 1930
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. Pages browned. Corners bent. Smudge on bottom corners of pages. Edges of spine chipped and frayed. Spine browned.