Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0631132430 ISBN 13: 9780631132431
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xiv, 318pp, some in-text black and white photographs. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine heel. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket tanning and foxing, has light shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1970
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 271pp hardback, burgundy cloth gilt in a rubbed wrapper, frontispiece, some spotting to fore-edges, 2 tables, 4 maps. and appendix of 11 tables.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light wear to the dust jacket, owner's inscription and some dust marking to the top edge. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198205295 ISBN 13: 9780198205296
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. XVII, 422 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. Hk165 0198205295 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
EUR 83,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 319 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520027876 ISBN 13: 9780520027879
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. Illustrations from black and white plates. 267pp. Fine in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket with toning and light edgewear.
Verlag: Published by Smiths Motor Accessories Ltd., Cricklewood Works, London October . 1952., 1952
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. Double sided 7'' x 5'' opening over 6 sections to 15'' x 14'' when opened. In Very Good condition with small tear to the bottom of the spine. Member of the P.B.F.A. MOTOR BIKES.