Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by publisher on title page.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9783718658992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellcome Trust Centre For The History Of Medicine At Ucl, 2003
ISBN 10: 0854840877 ISBN 13: 9780854840878
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780854840878.
EUR 10,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 97 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellcome Trust Centre for the History of Medicine at UCL, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 085484094X ISBN 13: 9780854840946
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is marked, with worn head. Pages are clean and sound; all content is clear. Volume 17. TS. Used.
Verlag: Saint dominic's press, 1937
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1937. No Edition Stated. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Preserving Christian Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1734377526 ISBN 13: 9781734377521
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados', es una obra que explora las civilizaciones antiguas. Publicado por Editorial Labor, S.A., este libro de tapa dura ofrece una visión profunda de la historia del arte y las culturas antiguas, con ilustraciones y reconstrucciones originales. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la historia y los enigmas de las civilizaciones antiguas. EAN: 9788433593887 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: El despertar de la civilización. Los enigmas de las antiguas culturas revelados Autor: Grahame Clark| James Mellaart| M.E.L. Mallowan| Cyril Aldred| William Culican| Seton LLoyd| M.S.F. Hood| Sir Mortimer Wheeler| William Watson| Anthony Christie| E. D. Phillips| T.G. E. Powell| G. H. S. Bushnell| Stuart Piggott Editorial: EDITORIAL LABOR S.A. Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: St Dominic's Press, 1937
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1937. No Edition Remarks. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Clipping inserted to rear free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellcome Trust Centre For The History Of Medicine, 2005
ISBN 10: 0854841040 ISBN 13: 9780854841042
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 24. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780854841042.
Verlag: France Loisirs, Paris, 2001
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. France Loisirs, 2001. 1 volume format In-12 comme neuf broché in-12 parfait état.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Health Outcome Measures in Primary and Out-Patient Care This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0781782546 ISBN 13: 9780781782548
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0781782546 ISBN 13: 9780781782548
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0781782546 ISBN 13: 9780781782548
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0781782546 ISBN 13: 9780781782548
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Trustee of the Wellcome Trust, 2004
ISBN 10: 0854840990 ISBN 13: 9780854840991
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 22. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780854840991.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Light scratches/small marks to cover & scuffs/nicks to edges. Some marks/scratches to textblock edges. Content very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,33
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. creasing to all corners to of both covers, light denting to the bottom corner of back cover Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Zustand: Good. 564 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. 564 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w05838 354007371X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellcome Trust Centre For The History Of Medicine, 2005
ISBN 10: 0854841040 ISBN 13: 9780854841042
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 24. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780854841042.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chatto & Windus, 1897
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. a new edition. Cloth, G. xxiv+309pp+32pp publishers catalogue, b/w frontis, 184 b/w illustrations, cloth rather rubbed, corners bumped, split to the cloth along the rear hinge repaired a little crudely, sporadic foxing to the pages. A good reading copy. Interesting account from some 22 emminent late Victorian authors of the reasons & experiences thay had in writing & getting published their first books. 950 grams.
Hardcover. 564 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. K00906 354007371X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1320.