Verlag: Phillips, Sampson & Company, 1857
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair+ hardcover. ORIGINAL 1857 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED ( a few light foxing spots). Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear/edge tears. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,43
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,43
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 506 pages. 7.99x5.00x1.13 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Phillips & Sampson
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Crosby and Nichols 1864 edition. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is shaken with tearing and repaired gutters. End pages have age-toning and smudging with foxing. page edges have age-toned and smudged with foxing. Interior pages are age-toned and foxed. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. New edition. Two volumes in one. (Emperors, France, Biography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 24,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Memoirs of the Public and Private Life of Napoleon Bonaparte, Vol. 1 of 2It is an undoubted fact, that the greatest light has been thrown upon the character and conduct of this extraordinary personage, subsequ.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Bruxelles, J. Maubach, 1818
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
Tome Troisiéme, 1 Band,. 428, 106 Seiten, Ordentliches unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar Sprache: Französisch 8°, blaue InterimBrosch mit hellem Rückenschild.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Bruxelles, J. Maubach, 1819
Anbieter: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
Tome Quatriéme, 1 Band,. 276, 270 Seiten, Insgesamt ordentliches unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar, der Interimseinband mit kleinen Fehlstellen, die erste Lage angelöst Sprache: Französisch 8°, blaue InterimBrosch mit hellem Rückenschild.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194661: 1825. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 468 pages + 12 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - fontispice en noir et blanc - texte en 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194654: 1822. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 456 pages + 16 pages + environs 20 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - texte en 2 colonnes - dos fendu - 1er plat manquant. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194655: 1823. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 476 pages + environs 13 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - texte en 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194658: 1824. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 468 pages + environs 11 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - texte en 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162124: 1825. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 468 pages + 12 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - fontispice en noir et blanc - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - titre, tomaison et ornements dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162121: 1824. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 468 pages + 11 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - fontispice en noir et blanc - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - titre, tomaison et ornements dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162117: 1823. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 476 pages + 13 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - renfors au dos en papier craft marron. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162123: 1825. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 471 pages + 10 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - fontispice en noir et blanc - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - titre, tomaison et ornements dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162115: 1823. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 476 pages + 20 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - renfors au dos sur les coins en papier craft marron. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162113: 1822. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 485 pages + 20 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - renfors au dos en papier craft marron. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20162108: 1820. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. CLXXXIV + 346 + 6 pages + 27 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - plats, contre-plats et tranches jaspés - petit tampon et annotation en debut d'ouvrage - signet conservé - petites rousseurs sans consequence pour la lecture - texte en 2 colonnes - titre, tomaison et ornements dorés au dos - coiffe en tête abimée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194659: 1825. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 470 pages + 10 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - texte en 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194653: 1821. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 592 + 2 pages + environs 20 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - texte en 2 colonnes - dos fendu. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20194652: 1822. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 468 pages + envrions 15 gravures en noir et blanc hors texte - texte en 2 colonnes - 1 manque de la page 409 au 2eme plat alterant la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.