Lynch c t (16 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,49
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 790 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1364.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: CRC Press 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,15
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN.

Verlag: CRC Press, Cleveland, OH 1972
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 170 pages; B&W illustrations. Graphs. Light yellowing on pages. Minor smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly… to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,24
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 544 pages. 7.00x1.20x9.90 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,21
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 69,34
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 790.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 69,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 790.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,43
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. C.T. LynchThe concept of reinforcing a material by the use of a fiber is not a new one. The Egyptian brick layer employed the same principle more than three thousand years ago when straw was incorporated into the bricks. More recent examples of fiber re.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,52
EUR 62,45 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 206,44
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. TOSCA A.C. LYNCH has been Junior Research Fellow in Classics at Jesus College, Oxford (2016-19). She is Visiting Professor in Greek Literature, Metre and Music at the Department of Cultures and Civilisations, University of Verona, and Research Associate at .
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. [W] Ambrose, Lith. Printers M&N Hanhart, Bangor. London.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Vereinigtes KönigreichMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 507,18
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. WITH 21 LITHOGRAPHED VIEWS IN WALES, c1845/50 Ultra Rare in contemporary half red morocco, over rubbed red cloth, some gilt tooling, gilt tile. rubbed. Spine, raised bands, decorative gilt tooling, worn along joint, edges. Internally, 4to, not dated but c1845, lithographed title and 20… plates (6 on India paper), 1 extra lithographed plate of Cheltenham bound in at end, cut down and mounted, a.e.g., some tissue guards (1 torn), slight foxing, empty pocket to epd, 2 book labels to fpd (Peter Bicknell & Stanley Arnold). (357*259 mm). (Not listed at COPAC, WorldCat or Anderson). No listing on line. (see advert in Blacks Iron Highway p50). 0. HUGHES H. LYNCH JH. DIBDIN TC. HUGHES S. (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Old-house journal : renovation and maintenance ideas for the antique house. ; The Old-house journal catalog[old house is a way of life; Protecting the aging house from winter storms; Old-house living a brownstone in Brooklyn; Sealing leaky windows; Quieting a steam heating system; Flat-roof repairs; Chimney check up; The care and cleaning of brass; Refinishing secrets of the Boston Museum; The bare-brick mistake; A schoolhouse in Kentucky; Restoring shutters to working order; Surgery on a staircase; Coping with frayed electrical wiring; How to apply French polish; Recipes for reviving and refinishing; Teaching a fireplace not to smoke; Antique wallpaper preservation; Victorian gingerbread; The art of getting plastered; Tricks; etc]
Labine, R A Clem; Flaherty, Carolyn; McLoughlin, Paul T; Hechtman, Martin M; McGrath, James R; Wood, Clair; Drucker, Claire; Christian, R.; Snow, Peter D; Zucker, Howard; Skeele, Joan; Gillett, Jean T; Waldhorn, Judith Lynch; Hunter R C; Welsh, Frank S; Cunningham, Jack R; Lesandro, Jerry; Gola, Edward F; Lloyd, John K; Papian, William N.; Yule, Don; Bucksbaum, Carolyn S; Duryee, Lawrence M; Gerhardt, Tom H; Kahn, Renee; Elliott, Felicia; Jeanloz, Donna; Broadnax, Frank; Huff, Matt; Prudon, Theodore; Houser, Meg; Kalett, Jim; O'Reilly, Joan; Gillespie, David S; Meyer, C R; Mehn, Daniel J; Diller, Lynn; Niederhofer, Gail; Creekmore, Betsey; Mikesell, Richard V; MacDonald, Stephen; Pilling, Ronald W; Raffaele, Marilyn; Potter, Dee; Erdrich
Verlag: Brooklyn, New York : The Old House Journal Corporation, 1973-1979 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 307,08
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. loose-leaf publication ; OCLC: 857088726 ; a six-year run of Old-House Journal, as well as The Old-house journal catalog, with the indexes ; lists over 5,873 products and services, with 525 companies for the renovation of old houses; many articles on various aspects of repair; laid the groun…dwork for the Public Television series This Old House ; V.1.no.1: An old house is a way of life -- Protecting the aging house from winter storms -- Old-house living: a brownstone in Brooklyn -- Sealing leaky windows -- Quieting a steam heating system -- Flat-roof repairs -- Chimney check up -- The care and cleaning of brass -- v.1 no.2 : Refinishing secrets of the Boston Museum -- The bare-brick mistake -- A schoolhouse in Kentucky -- Restoring shutters to working order -- Surgery on a staircase -- Coping with frayed electrical wiring -- How to apply French polish -- Recipes for reviving and refinishing - v.1 no.3: Teaching a fireplace not to smoke -- Antique wallpaper preservation -- Victorian gingerbread -- The art of getting plastered -- Tricks an old farmhouse plays -- Matching bricks & mortar -- How to paint a cathedral -- v.2 no1: Catalog your house's secret passages -- An Italian villa in New Haven -- Major repairs to plaster surfaces -- Tips on mixing plaster -- Mansard roof -- A tale of two houses -- V.2 no 2: How to stiffen sagging floors -- Let's do away with incentives that destroy old houses -- Wallpaper in old houses -- Where to buy 18th & 19th century wallpaper -- Duplicating plaster cornices -- v.2 no.3: Duplicate plaster castings -- A townhouse in Trenton -- Parts of a staircase -- One way to insulate an attic -- V.2, no4: Drapes & curtains -- A family plantation in Virginia -- Don't get stuck with the wrong glue -- Restoration of sandstone -- V.2 no.5: Repairing old floors -- Octagon house on the Hudson -- Re-creating period window hangings -- v.2 no 6: A restorationist view of windows -- Queen Anne revival in Little Rock -- Repairing & restoring marble mantels -- Windows and parts -- V.2 no 7: Sawn wood ornament -- Pre-Civil War manse on the Mississippi -- Mix your own wood stain -- Running electrical wire -- Restoring and re-creating sawn wood ornament -- V.2 no 8: Eastlake -- Preserving woodworkers' art in St. Paul -- Restoring rotted window sills -- Improved process for stripping paint -- v.2 no 9: Tips on stripping shutters -- in Covington, a riverboat captain's Italianate berth -- restoring a frame house exterior -- Early American roof types -- Victorian fancywork -- v.2 no 10: The domestic architecture of Downing -- Caustic approach to exterior paint removal -- A restored federal enclave in Charlestown -- Detecting & defeating rot in old houses -- Downing on color -- v.2 no2 : Preventing rot in old houses -- How to make an electrical survey -- Greek revival on the immigrant road -- Classical orders -- v.2 no12: Refinishing old wood floors -- Insuring townhouse living -- Tips on sanding -- Painted floors -- Cast iron fences -- Care & repair of ornamental iron -- v.3 no 1: Early American wall stenciling -- Restored, a hopeless 1865 Greek revival ruin -- Selecting the best floor finish -- v.3 no2: Victorian stenciling -- Romanesque revival in the inner city -- The case against removing paint from brick masonry -- Replacing a clapboard -- Glenview, Victorian stencilling restored -- v.3 no.3 Restoring old brickwork -- Dual personality saves 1836 Greek revival -- The peril in Portland cement -- Marbelizing -- v.3 no 4: Late Victorian art movement -- Reviving a 1745 stone manor -- Selecting & using chemical paint removers -- v.3 no5: Greek revival decoration -- Self-supporting shingle-style seaside cottage -- v.3 no6: How to grain like a professional -- Moving story of a Swiss chalet in Vermont -- Locating buried artifacts -- v.3, no.7 : Lighting for the old house -- Victorian charm re-created in San Francisco -- Rebuiling fireplaces -- Adapting old fixtures -- Fancy butt shingles; etc ; a mark or two; else FINE. Book.