Lucy wheelock (20 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (20)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company 1920

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1920; red illustrated cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; wear and discoloration around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 142 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    1332936563 / 9781332936564

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1021677396 / 9781021677396

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,77

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: W. A. Wilde, Boston and Chicago

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 20,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. No date found.appears to be c.1895-1900. Text unmarked with some page-turn soiling marks. Some pages have small edge bump and tear near bottom corner (does not go near text). Covers (red boards with green, white, and yellow floral decoration/lettering) show light edge wear with rubbing

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Blackie and Son, London, UK

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Not dated but circa 1900. In decorated cloth-covered boards. 208, [16]pp, colour plate frontispiece and two further monochrome plate illustrations. 12mo. Boards worn and faded, a little rubbed at edges, slightly fraying on corners and spine ends. Front free endpaper abs

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    1332936563 / 9781332936564

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,66

    EUR 5,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Blackie & Sons 1900

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henfold Stamps and Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes KönigreichHenfold Stamps and Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 17,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Attractive red cloth-covered book with a floral design on spine and front cover. B&W illustrations by Horace Petherick. Boards showing some wear but in good condition. Slight foxing on first few pages, minor crushing to spine ends and binding a little loose but in very good condition for the age of the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    1020318872 / 9781020318870

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hansebooks 2017

    3337316565 / 9783337316563

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,42

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Milton Bradley Company, Springfield Mass. 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, USASecond Edition Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Grey boards with black spine with previous owner's name on front and light shelf wear. Original publication date on copyright page 1907. Bump at bottom of spine. Ex-library copy with no marks or stamps. Only indication is on inside front board. From Helena Public Schools with Rules and Regul

  • Verlag: W. A. Wilde & Co, Boston 1885

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, USADogStar Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Woodcuts; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages; [No date given] Circa 1887 - 1890. Issued as a volume in "Dot's Library" series. Publisher's decorative pictorial cloth; pale green cloth with decorative pictorial design of flowers in green and yellow to front board. Spine unlettered, as issued. Light shelf

  • Verlag: Blackie And Son Limited

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,05

    EUR 18,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. Undated English hardback edition, c.1909 (dated Prize Award), with no jacket as issued. In overall good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - boards slightly darkened and rubbed to corners. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscription

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530402416 / 9780530402413

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,95

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1355244420 / 9781355244424

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 43,88

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Gebunden. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1359460497 / 9781359460493

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 43,88

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Gebunden. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1357142323 / 9781357142322

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 43,88

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2010

    1147288909 / 9781147288902

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,73

    EUR 65,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eithe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019 2019

    0530402416 / 9780530402413

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,54

    EUR 61,61 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016 2016

    1355244420 / 9781355244424

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 56,67

    EUR 63,72 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Hurst and Company Publishers, New York 1915

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, USACapitol Hill Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 111,62

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. New York: Hurst and Company Publishers, [1915]. First Edition. Quarto (26cm.); publisher's tan pictorial cloth stamped in black and red; [116]pp.; color illus. throughout. Light wear to cloth margins, general dust-soil to both boards, shallow dog-earing to a few internal leaves, else Very Good and sound. Cont