Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 84. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0728300958.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 6th/Rprnt. Binding excellent. Highlighting and underlining throughout.
Verlag: Seed Capital (Publishing) Ltd, 1998
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1998. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Signed by author on half title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A R Mowbray & Co., Londona and Oxford, 1937
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition black boards no DJ. 137 pages. Minor foxing on edge of pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seed Capital (Publishing), 1998
ISBN 10: 1899540105 ISBN 13: 9781899540105
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Integral damage to binding e.g. cover coming away, no spine, chunks of pages falling out. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 13,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 5.83x8.27x5.83 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: A.R. Mowbray, 1915
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact (dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but notes cannot obscure the text. An acceptable condition book due to a significant crack to the hinge at the front inner board that exposes the netting and makes the board slightly loose. Rare shallow cracks to the guttering, but aside from this the copy is good condition. General rubbing and fading to the book edges and spine. The dust and toning is largely relegated to the outer textblock edges. The page centres are clean and unfaded. A rare book. First impression. A good repair candidate.
Verlag: Venture Capital Report, U.K., 1987
ISBN 10: 095087342X ISBN 13: 9780950873428
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Very good condition. top and tail of spine are lightly bumped, boards have some minor marks, Library book plate on FEP and minimal library stamps and labels. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Published by Effingham Wilson and Sherwood, Neely & Jones, 1819. Image 2in x 1.5in. Sheet size 9in x 5.5in, 1819
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStipple engraving, from Biographical Magazine, fine delicate portrait with biographical information in letterpress below. slight stain on surround,
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Dust jacket has some, tears, wear, marks, scratches and fading. Bumps/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Some marks, scratches and fading to hard board. Tanning/foxing to text blocks. Text good but does have occasional pencil referencing.
Verlag: 6.5in x 4in.
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStipple engraving, Harding & Lepard, 1834, trimmed.
Verlag: Oxford: SLG Press, 1983
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb"Extracts from the Teaching of Lucius Cary". Pp 22. P/b, illustrated cover. VG.
Verlag: London : Published for the Royal United Service Institution Whitehall by Forster Groom, 1928
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 1 v. : illus. (part col.) ports., maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918 ; Registers of dead. World War, 1914-1918. Regimental histories Great Britain Royal Welsh Fusiliers. Regimental histories. Great Britain History, Military. United kingdom. Army. Infantry. Royal Welsh Fusiliers Studies. 3 Kg.
Verlag: St James's London 14 June, 1832
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 179,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1p., 8vo. In good condition, lightly aged, with loss caused by breaking of the red wax seal, which is present on the reverse, and biographical details typed in small line at head. Frank on reverse reads: 'London June fifteen | Mr. Geo: Brigham, | Windy Hill, | Stokesly | Yorkshire.' Franked in customary fashion at bottom left: 'Falkland.' With 'FREE' postmark. The letter reads: 'Have the goodness to send the enclosed without delay to Fawcett and likewise the one I have sent for Wrightson. | Falkland. | P.S. Keep the post & rail & accounts separate as you propose. F.' Beneath the postscript are three bad-tempered lines, clearly added later, and presumably referring to a sculpture: 'Send the old mans head and the naked boys & directly will you never do what you are directed to do?'.