Lowry h v (30 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co Ltd, UK 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition. Hard cover. Top edge lightly dust darkened with very slight foxing. Pages good. Owner name in pencil on front flyleaf. Cover good with only minor bumping to corners and spine ends. No dust jacket Wear/bumping to edges, corners and spine ends. 419 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co Ltd, UK 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,66
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Hard cover. Edges tanned. Small mark on side edge. Pages sound. No jacket. Covered in wrapping paper which is tanned and slightly grubby and worn on corners and spine ends. Spine tanned. Minor bumping to corners and spine ends. 419 pages.

Verlag: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. Reprint. 422 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light mar…king and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

Verlag: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. New Impression. 422 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned. Heavy cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Blacked out inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forwar…d lean. Notable cocking to spine. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 403 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 403 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gu…t. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Verlag: Longmans 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,49
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, I…SBN.
Verlag: London: Longmans 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 159p orange cloth, slightly worn boards, this copy discarded from the library of the Manchester Institute of Science & Technology, library stamps, old fashioned loan pocket to back cover, front endpaper missing, some traces of use, still a good copy Language: English.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,70
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longmans, Green and Co, London, UK 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,70
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. viii, 368, plus tables of logarithms at rear, illustrated with diagrams. In green cloth boards with red titles (boards a little rubbed and faded at edges). Previous owner's name on front paste down endpaper, some pencil notes on the rear paste down endpaper else interna…lly neat, clean, bright and tight. 12mo. Part III of a series of books designed to provide basic mathematical tools for technical students, with notes where appropriate on the history of mathematics, to engage students' interests more widely. This volume covers topics such as Exponential functions, Differentiation, Integration, Centres of Gravity, Complex Numbers, Vector Representation, etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans Green & Co 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,53
EUR 30,99 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans Green & Co 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,53
EUR 30,99 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

Verlag: Longmans 1964
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,16
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1964 Part II new impression in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped with light wear and tear to edges; top page fore-edge a little yellowed; endpapers yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

Verlag: Longmans, Green, London 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichBeach Hut Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Covers are rubbed with some fading. Name on front endpaper.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,78
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Putnam's, New York 1922
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 181pp. Gilt-stamped blue cloth. Decorative owner bookplate (William H. Johnson) and contemporary owner gift inscription on front endpapers, old bookstore label on rear fly, spine toned and cloth modestly worn, else very good. Literary spoof of the bluenoses of the era with co…ntributions by Dorothy Parker, Ben Hecht, Heywood Broun, Alexander Woollcott and several others. Amusing illustrations of the contributors at battle with the forces of prudery by Ralph Barton.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,72
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLongmans, Green and Co, London 1945. viii, 419 pp. Publisher's cloth. Booklate.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co., London 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,81
EUR 19,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 419 pages in very good condition. VOLUME 1 ONLY. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white diagrams throughout. Previous owner's stamp and signature on the ffep. Page edges are lightly darkened and smudged. Bound in burgundy cloth with gilt titles on the spine. A worn label on th…e spine. VG/- -. Book.
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co., London 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardback copy. First published 1932. xi, 444 pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green, and Co, London 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 54,88
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 Volume hardback set in red cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spines, no dustjackets. 419pp; 422pp. B/w graphs and diagrams throughout. Not library set, presentation bookplates to front pastedowns. (62/4).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 220,05
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 246,21
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Enzymatic Analysis: A Practical Guide is a multipurpose manual of laboratory methods. It offers a systematic scheme for the analysis of biological materials from the level of the whole organ down to the single cell and beyond. It is intended as a guide to t.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 325,41
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. A laboratory manual that covers the general principles, specific methods and procedures, and quantitative histochemistry of enzymatic analysis. It presents a systematic scheme for analyzing biological materials and explains the theory and techniques. Num Pages: 403 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSBZ. Catego…ry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 23. Weight in Grams: 1670. . 1993. 2 Rev ed. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 343,02
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 413 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 359,48
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Biological Methods. Num Pages: 403 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 606. . 2013. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: R'lyeh Book Shop, Hemsworth, Vereinigtes KönigreichR'lyeh Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,69
EUR 69,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Shipped from UK, will dispatch next working day.