Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Pre, Berkeley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. Small 4to, 554 pp., Edited & translated by Lys Symonette & Kim H. Kowalke.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overlook Press, Woodstock, 1998
ISBN 10: 0879518251 ISBN 13: 9780879518257
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 254 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles to spine. In very good condition in similar jacket w/o defects. Some very minimal shelf wear that is truly unnoticeable. A handsome, clean copy. Weill and Lenya were a power couple in a certain part of Austro-German/American theater. Their epistolary dialogue demonstrates a profound symbiosis of two people grappling with their existential struggles internally and externally. Jacket in mylar sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). Illustrated with black and white photographs. 554 pages. 8vo, dark blue boards, dust wrapper. Berkeley: University of California Press, (1996). A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BP/Music/Musicals/.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. LENYA, Lotte (illustrator). First. Color and black & white photographic illustrations. 254 pages. 4to, black cloth-backed boards with gilt lettering at the spine, pictorial d.w. Woodstock: The Overlook Press, (1998). First edition. A fine copy in near fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Thames and Hudson, 1998
ISBN 10: 050001888X ISBN 13: 9780500018880
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 254 pages : illustrations (some color), facsimiles, portraits (some color) ; 30 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (page 249) and index. Those texts originally written in German translated by Lys Symonette. Subjects; Lenya, Lotte (1898-1981). Lenya, Lotte Portraits. Lenya, Lotte (1898-1981) ; Pictorial works. Actresses United States ; Biography. Women singers United States ; Biography. Actresses. Women singers. Actresses Germany Biography. Singers Germany Biography. Actresses Austria ; Biography. Motion picture actors and actresses United States ; Biography. Women singers Austria ; Biography. Actors and actresses Germany ; Biography. Actors United States ; Biography. United States. Singers - United States - Biography. Lenya, Lotte - Biography. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Bueno. : Lotte Lenya: Una autobiografía en imágenes narra la vida de la destacada cantante y actriz austriaca Lotte Lenya a través de una colección de fotografías y textos. El libro ofrece una visión íntima de su carrera y vida personal, desde sus inicios en Viena hasta su éxito en Broadway y Hollywood. Una mirada fascinante a una figura icónica del teatro y el cine del siglo XX. EAN: 9783829014373 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Lotte Lenya.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Lotte Lenya: Una autobiografía en imágenes narra la vida de la destacada cantante y actriz austriaca Lotte Lenya a través de una colección de fotografías y textos. El libro ofrece una visión íntima de su carrera y vida personal, desde sus inicios en Viena hasta su éxito en Broadway y Hollywood. Una mirada fascinante a una figura icónica del teatro y el cine del siglo XX. EAN: 9783829014373 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Lotte Lenya.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: CBS 62318 (holländische Pressung - Mono). Ohne Jahr (1963)., 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait der Sängerin (nach einem Gemälde von Saul Bolasni). Folienbeschichtung des Covers teils etwas gelöst, Cover rückseitig leicht gebräunt, sonst gut. Platte gut bis sehr gut (Wischsspuren und Haarlinien auf der Oberfläche, dadurch stellenweise minimales Knistern, vor allem im Einlauf). Insgesamt aber durchaus vertretbares Exemplar. "Moritat", "Barbara-Song" und "Seeräuber-Jenny" aus der "Dreigroschenoper" - "Havanna-Lied", "Alabama-Song" und "Wie man sich bettet" aus "Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny" - "Bilbao-Song", "Surabaya Johnny" und "Matrosen-Tango"aus "Happy End" - "Vom ertrunkenen Mädchen" aus "Das Berliner Requiem" - "Lied der Fennimore" und "Cäsars Tod" aus "Der Silbersee". Sprache: de.
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Ln. m. Schutzumschl. Zustand: Gut. 254 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 30 cm Lenya, the legend.- Schutzumschlag berieben / bestossen, Randanrisse; Buch sonst gut /// Standort Wimregal . HAGG-0146 ISBN 3829014376 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1609.
Verlag: Philips 429207. Ohne Jahr (1961)., 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
EP 17 cm. Typographisches OCover. Cover am oberen Eck beim Einschub leicht angeknickt, sonst nahezu tadellos. Platte sehr gut (minimale kaum hörbare Oberflächenspuren - keine Kratzer!). Enthält "Seeräuber-Jenny", "Surabaya-Jonny", "Bilbao-Song" und "Moritat" . Sprache: de.
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Gut. 254 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal NIKK-0047 ISBN 9783829014373 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1581.
Zustand: Gut. 254 S. : zahlr. Ill. Zusammensgest. und hrsg. von David Farneth. Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H162 53401 H162 ISBN 3829014376 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2550 30 cm, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Pre (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0241132649 ISBN 13: 9780241132647
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
4°, Gewebe. Zustand: Wie neu. 254 Seiten. Schwarzer Leineneinband mit silbern geprägtem Titel und Rückentitel. Schutzumschlag minimal lagerspurig. In neuwertigem Zustand. B03-01-06D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1568.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Teldec, 1990
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Audio-CD, Zustand: Sehr gut. 24 tracks, sehr gut erh. ISBN: 09031720252 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: CBS,
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
[BHN-A-2] 2 Schallplatten, Hülle gebräunt und stellenweise etwas bestoßen, Schallplatten jedoch im guten Zustand. Orig.-Schallplatten in Orig.-Papphülle,
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Edited and translated by Lys Symonette and Kim H. Kowalke. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Still in publisher's original shrinkwrap.
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0520078535 ISBN 13: 9780520078536
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Edited and translated by Lys Symonette and Kim H. Kowalke. Fine in fine dustwrapper.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Philips, 1955
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Made in Germany. Zustand: Befriedigend. B 07 089 L. 1 Vinyl. Mono. Vinyl im akzeptablen Zustand. Zwei Einschläge auf A-Seite. Haarfeine Kratzer auf B-Seite. Cover in gutem Zustand. Leicht beriebene Ecken und Kanten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Pre, 1996
ISBN 10: 0241132649 ISBN 13: 9780241132647
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Teldec (Warner), 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
audioCD. Zustand: Wie neu. Seiten; CD - 12718 RX-GMZ0-FQYL Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.