Lory robert (108 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books 1975
Serie: Boris Karloff Presents Tales of the Frightened, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Boris Karloff Presents Tales of the Frightened
- Softcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. New York, 1975; illustrated paper covers; edge and corner wear; top corner creased; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 126 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books Publisher - 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: Ace Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace Double 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
Verlag: Mercury Press 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Ace Double 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,01
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Dell Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DAW 1974
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,69
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages.
Verlag: Ace Double 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,77
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Verlag: Ace 77710
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ace Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pinnacle Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Worlds of Fantasy. Vol. 1, No. 1.
Lester del Rey; John Jakes; Robert Lory; Robert Silverberg; Lin Carter; L. Sprague de Camp; Bill Warren; Mark Reynolds; Paris Flammonde; Robert Hoskins; Robert E. Howard
Verlag: Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. near fine copy.

Verlag: dell 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,88
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. very good paperback, Jeff Jones cover 1st printing. Castle Bolsk: Here ruled Aufcash III, whose word was law. Here the lovely Ulla, bewitched and seduced with her rare charms.
Verlag: Ace Double 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,77
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pock. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Ace Double 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,24
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pock. Zustand: Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Collaboration and Resistance Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Peschanski, Denis; Durand, Yves; Veillo, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Azéma; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Denis Maréchal and translated by Lory Frankel
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: vg. Small 4to. 257pp. + two page bibliography, + 4 page index and a one page list of acknowledgments, credits and sources. B&W photos of life in France under the Nazis. "Most of these images come from the Vichy government office of information and propaganda and have not been seen in historical context." Fine condition.
Verlag: Pabel - Vampir Horror-Roman 1978 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, DeutschlandAndere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tb Nr. 81 Gut erhalten.
Verlag: Pabel - Vampir Horror-Roman 1978 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, DeutschlandAndere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tb Nr. 35 Gut erhalten.
Verlag: Erich Pabel Verlag 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, DeutschlandAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
143 S, Or.-Brosch., gutes Exemplar Dämonenkiller Band 11 Stichworte: Horror, Dämonenkiller Deutsch 300g.
Verlag: Ace 77710 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,85
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition with light wear on covers and spine crease.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,15
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. First Edition. First book in the Horrorscope series. A bright, fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ace 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,38
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ace 1969 edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAG…E QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Verlag: Ace Books, New York 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,43
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. First Edition. Ace 80680. A post-apocalyptic romp. Small stain to lower corner of back cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.

Collaboration and Resistance Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Veillon, Dominique & Jean-Pierre Azema & Denis Peschanski & Robert Frank & Pascal Ory & Jacqueline Eichart & Denis Marechal & Yves Durand & Lory Fankel
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, USALast Exit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,68
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, 2000. 257 pgs. Illustrated with Over 400 b & w illustrations. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the…extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. "Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France, 1940-1944 offers an unprecedented view of French life during World War II under German occupation. Most of these images came from the Vichy government office of information and propaganda and have not been seen in historical context. Some have never before been published. Other images, such as posters, newspapers, leaflets, and rare photographs that make evident the activity of the Resistance, as well as the machine of German propaganda, are taken from little-known archival sources." ; 9.5 X 1.25 X 11 inches; 7 pages.
Verlag: Ace Books 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,72
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Double Edition. Zustand: good. good 1st double Ace Books 1970 double edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.