Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321086694 ISBN 13: 9780321086693
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321086694 ISBN 13: 9780321086693
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Covenant Communications May 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1591562074 ISBN 13: 9781591562078
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Covenant Communications April 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591564581 ISBN 13: 9781591564584
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Cover has creases. Previous owner's name inside. Old price sticker on back cover Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Covenant Communications April 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591564581 ISBN 13: 9781591564584
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. There's a small tear in the top left corner of the front cover. The covers have some creasing. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 50 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1991
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor wear. Pages are clean.
Verlag: Covenant, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591564603 ISBN 13: 9781591564607
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Audio CD. Zustand: Good - Cash. Case is broken. CDs clean and well kept CDs may have fingerprint marks and or minor scratches. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: National Museum of Natural History, 1991
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good-. Paperback edition. 318pp. Quarto in wraps. B&W and color photos. Rubibng and light wear to wraps and to cocked spine; interior clean and crisp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian, Washington DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 0810931125 ISBN 13: 9780810931121
PAPERBACK. Paper edition. 319pp color, b/w illustrations quarto paper. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Library of New Zealand, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473634821 ISBN 13: 9780473634827
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 215 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: audio Covenant, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591564603 ISBN 13: 9781591564607
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. 4 AUDIO CDs POLISHED FOR YOUR SATISFACTION. Some shelf wear. We view and clean the audio cds so that you will receive a reliable set for a good listening experience. Audio Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Library of New Zealand, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473634821 ISBN 13: 9780473634827
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 33,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Hardcover Edition. Both dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The National Museum of Natural History Washington Harry N. Abrams New York, 1991
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. Art. Texte en anglais / text in english ! With assistance from Annamarie L. Rice. 435 illustrations including 181 plates in full color. ISBN : 810931125. 24x31 cm. 319 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Rousseurs en tranche. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs en bon état in-folio.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Inc.,, New York,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0810931125 ISBN 13: 9780810931121
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 4to. Original publisher's black cloth, lettered gilt on spine and on front cover. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. ISBN: 0810931125 Pages: 320 Fine in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by co-author Paul Michael Taylor on title page. (Indonesian Art, Exhibition Catalog) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.