Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Teacher's Manual. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Good Looking Software, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0991065301 ISBN 13: 9780991065301
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 402 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Independently published, 2020
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. appears unread, just a bit shelf worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Good Looking Software, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 0991065328 ISBN 13: 9780991065325
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Good Looking Software, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0991065301 ISBN 13: 9780991065301
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSAL. Zustand: Brand New. Faria, Jennifer (illustrator). 32 pages. 8.25x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSchool and Library Binding. Zustand: Brand New. Faria, Jennifer (illustrator). 32 pages. 8.25x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Evelyn, Adams and Mackay, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Vermont, Landscape Art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2. Aufl. 338 S. Guter Zustand. Bibl.-Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.