Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (carl larsson, themes, motives, 1853-1919 ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Inter-Livres-Bibliotheque de l'image, 1994
ISBN 10: 290980805X ISBN 13: 9782909808055
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Inter-Livres-Bibliotheque de l'image, 1994
ISBN 10: 290980805X ISBN 13: 9782909808055
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. 2nd. 193 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there is a small stain at bottom inside corner of first few pages; cover is sturdy with shelf and corner wear, a small slice at lower spine, bumped ends of spine, and small grey marks on back; no dj as issued; May require extra shipping outside the U.S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hans-Curt Köstner, A Star and Elephant Book from the Green Tiger Press, La Jolla, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: Frogtown Books, Inc. ABAA, Toledo, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Charming illustrations grace each and every page, most in color. (illustrator). First Edition. The Carl Larsson Exhibitions at the Amos Anderson Museum in Helsinki in 1981/82 and the Brooklyn Museum in New York late in 1982 make it clear that perennial interest in this artist continues even in our day. . . . .What is the basis for this so constant interest in an artist who is hardly "modern"? At all events, what we may call the "generation gap" does not seem to have been a factor regarding this interest in the case of Larsson. The present work seeks an answer to this question in, I feel, a new form, in that it confronts the reader with his work, his life and also his feeling in a sequence which has hitherto not been attempted. One small dent in the joint between spine and front cover. Otherwise a book in fine condition. Square 4to. 11-3/16" x 11-2/16. Glossy pictorial boards. 193 pp.
Verlag: Raben & Sjogren, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. No Edition Stated. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Printed in German. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Green Tiger Press, La Jolla, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Carl Larsson (illustrator). Abundantly illustrated in color and in black and white. 193 pages. Square 4to, glossy pictorial boards. La Jolla: Green Tiger Press, 1982. Near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Green Tiger Press, San Diego, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A shallow scratch to the lower edge of the front cover - no discoloration, though. Gift inscription on the inside front cover. ; Book is in excellent condition - exceptions noted and priced accordingly. This work "confronts the reader with his work, his life and also his thought and his feeling in a sequence which has hitherto not been attempted - the picture-sequence is thematic rather than chronological or biographical." ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 193 pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nordic Heritage Service, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 1870180003 ISBN 13: 9781870180009
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Colour & B&W illustrations, in laminated boards. A clean, tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Swedish Riksdag, No Place Noted, 1990
ISBN 10: 9197103268 ISBN 13: 9789197103268
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Large 8vo. pp: xii, 87. First edition. Original publisher's colour illustrated boards with black lettering to front and spine. Copiously illustrated in black and white and colour. Ownership signature to front free-endpaper.ISBN: 9197103268 Small dent to bottom edge of rear board. Head of spine ever so slightly bumped. Otherwise tight and perfectly clean copy. Near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Green Tiger Press, San Diego CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. No Jacket. 193 pp., many illustrations in color. A tiny bump to the verso, top left-hand side, but otherwise a fine hardcover copy, with a tight binding and clean interior free of markings.
Verlag: France; Bibliotheque de l'Image;, 1994
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Near fine large oblong format paperback. French text.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Stockholm; Natur och Kultur, 1983. 24,5x21 cm. 411, (1) s. Illustrerad i sv/v. Förlagets tryckta pappband. Litet skrapmärke i främre pärmens yttermarginal. Fint ex. Nyutgåva av boken som ursprungligen utkom 1968 i serien "Levande konst genom tiderna".
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Karl Robert Langwiesche, Königstein, 2003
ISBN 10: 3784527086 ISBN 13: 9783784527086
Anbieter: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Deutschland
193 S. mit 410 Abb, davon 205 farb., OPBd., 3. Aufl., 4° guter Zustand. Bücher.
Verlag: [ENGLISH: The third volume in a popular series of books about Swedish drawings, published by the Nationalmuseum. This volume covers Swedish drawings of the 19th century. WIth Summary in English. Publisher's boards, pictorial dustjacket. Very fine.]
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Förlagets gröna klotband, dek. skyddsomslag i färg. Gott skick. - [Den kompletta serien består av fyra delar, för 1600-, 1700-, 1800- & 1900-talen; de säljs även tillsammans för 400 kr.] Stockholm, Rabén & Sjögren, 1984. 8:o. 208 s. + 4 färgplanscher. Rikt illustrerad. WIth Summary in English. Med litteraturförteckning och personregister. Innehåll: "Kring sekelskiftet 1800", "Karl Johans-tiden", "Oskar I:s och Karl XV:s tid", "De sista decennierna". (Årsbok för Svenska statens konstsamlingar, 30.).
Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - The third volume in a popular series of books about Swedish drawings, published by the Nationalmuseum. This volume covers Swedish drawings of the 19th century. WIth Summary in English. Publisher's boards, pictorial dustjacket. Fine. Provenance: Ulf Cederlöf (1948-2021), chief curator of prints and drawings at the Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, with his neat underlinings in pencil.], 2021
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Förlagets gröna klotband, dek. skyddsomslag i färg. Prydliga understrykningar i blyerts. Gott skick. Proveniens: Ulf Cederlöf (1948-2021), förste intendent för grafik och handteckningar på Nationalmuseum. Stockholm, Rabén & Sjögren, 1984. 8:o. 208 s. + 4 färgplanscher. Rikt illustrerad. WIth Summary in English. Med litteraturförteckning och personregister. Innehåll: "Kring sekelskiftet 1800", "Karl Johans-tiden", "Oskar I:s och Karl XV:s tid", "De sista decennierna". (Årsbok för Svenska statens konstsamlingar, 30.).
Verlag: Hans-Curt Köster / The Green Tiger Press, La Jolla, California, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914676938 ISBN 13: 9780914676935
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Square quarto. 193pp. English translation by Allan Lake Rice. Spine head taped, spine ends and corners lightly bumped, about very good without dustwrapper as issued.
Verlag: Pennsylvania 1994, 1994
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USA
This is the first exhibition to ever take place at the American Swedish Historical Museum in Philadelphia, featuring paintings, drawings, and photographs by members of the Royal Families of Sweden through the centuries. It includes offerings from the Vasa Kings to the Bernadotte. Members of the Royal Court have often visited foreign countries and courts seeking political, economical, cultural, and artistic exchanges, and these influences are very apparent in their art over time, as you will see here., English/ Swedish, Year1994, Illust. B/W38, Illust. Color56, ISBN 9146178090, Code 2353. Hardbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: American-Swedish Historical Museum , Pennsylvania, Bios. Cat. of exh. Pages 172, Size 9 1/2öx 8 1/2ö.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Bibliothèque de l'Image, 1994
ISBN 10: 290980805X ISBN 13: 9782909808055
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon état. Traduit du suédois par Anna Gibson. In-4, broché, couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies pleines pages en couleurs, 96 pp. État correct, couv. sale. Carl Olaf Larsson, né le 28 mai 1853 à Stockholm et mort le 22 janvier 1919 à Sundborn, près de Falun, est un artiste suédois, principalement dessinateur et illustrateur, peintre et aquarelliste, peintre de carton de tapisserie et de composition murale, fresquiste et décorateur d'intérieur. in-4°.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Biblioteca de la Imagen, 1997
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Biblioteca de la Imagen, 1997. Arte. Profusamente ilustrado. 96 pp. Apaisado: 26 x 29. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación.
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Katalogerna nummerstämplade som lotter, detta är ex. nr 279. Klammerhft., dek. omslag. Proveniens: Olle Bergquist, samt stämpel för Katrineholms kulturnämnd. Lätta bruksspår, en notering i bläck på bakre omslaget. Stockholm, (tr. Björkmans Eftr.), 1968. 8:o. [12] sid. Illustrerad. Tage Hedqvist, född i Piteå i Norrbotten, var konstnär och museiman. Sin första utställning hade han 1932 med Lennart Gram och Curt Clemens och sitt genombrott fick han under andra världskriget med utställningar på Svensk-franska konstgalleriet. Han präglades tidigt av det moderna franska måleriet och inspirerades av Stockholms skärgård, Arild och övriga Kullabygden samt södra Frankrike. Han var intendent på Thielska Galleriet i Stockholm 1961-77 och omskrevs då som den som väckte detta slumrande törnrosaslott.
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Häftd, dek. omslag med flikar. Nyskick. Stockholm, AWE / Gebers, 1981. 8:o. 144 sid. Illustrerad. Med register. (Baksidestext:) Konsten och den konstpolitiska situationen från sekelskiftet 1800 till 1860-talet: Historiemotiv, porträtt, miniatyrmåleri, landskap, grafik. Konstatademiens undervisning och utställningar. De fria konsternas akademi. Från Kungl. Museum till Nationalmuseum. Nyantiken och romantiken. Den götiska konsten. Studieresor. Klassicism och göticlsm. Folklivsmotiv. Düsseldorf. "Gryningen av ett lyckosamt tidsskifte i svenska konsten.".