Liefferink duncan (32 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, Manchester, New York 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , DeutschlandDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 11,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sehr guter Zustand/ very good condition, 230 S., paperback, kart. Englische Ausgabe/ english edition. Issues in Environmental Politics Gramm 600.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,54
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 264 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual… item,450grams, ISBN:9780719075810.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,94
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,59
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 262 pages, a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [0199241163].

The Voluntary Approach to Environmental Policy: Joint Environmental Policy-making in Europe
Mol, Arthur [Editor]; Lauber, Volkmar [Editor]; Liefferink, Duncan [Editor]
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPrior Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,93
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Dark blue gilt lettered hardback: firm and square, strong joints, sharp corners, no bumps. Complete with original dustjacket: showing well, no tears, no chips, just lightly rubbed. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labe…ls. Looks and feels unread. Size: 240mm x 160mm. Thus a nearly new copy offered for sale at a reasonable price.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,01
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Manchester [England] ; New York : Manchester University Press, 1997. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xi, 340 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780719050435. Keywords : POLITICS.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichWYEMART LIMITED
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,78
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester Univ Pr 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,44
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,87
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Pioneers, Leaders and Followers in Multilevel and Polycentric Climate Governance
Wurzel, Rüdiger (Editor)/ Liefferink, Duncan (Editor)/ Torney, Diarmuid (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,15
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

The European Union in International Climate Change Politics: Still Taking a Lead?
Wurzel, Rudiger K. W. (Editor)/ Connelly, James (Editor)/ Liefferink, Duncan (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,94
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 311 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,15
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Ruediger K.W. Wurzel is Professor of Comparative European Politics and Jean Monnet Chair in European Union Studies at the University of Hull, UK, where he is Director of the Centre for European Union Studies (CEUS).Duncan Liefferin.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scandinavian University Press Oslo 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 197 Ökologie Europäische Union European Politics Guter Zustand/ Good ha1072334 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 114,50
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 121,71
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester Univ Pr 2007
Serie: Issues in Environmental Politics, Buch 2 von 9. Buch 2 von 9 - Issues in Environmental Politics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 124,08
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 127,38
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,12
EUR 61,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Pioneers, Leaders and Followers in Multilevel and Polycentric Climate Governance focuses The book focuses on pioneers, leaders and followers as central drivers for international climate change governance innovations.

Understanding Environmental Policy Convergence: The Power of Words, Rules and Money
Edited by Helge Jörgens , Andrea Lenschow , Duncan Liefferink
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 166,28
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Over recent decades national environmental policies have converged. This book analyses the international and domestic driving forces behind this process. Editor(s): Jorgens, Helge; Lenschow, Andrea; Liefferink, Duncan. Num Pages: 325 pages, 19 b/w illus. 41 tables. BIC Classification: JPB; JPSL; KCN. Category: (P)…Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 163 x 23. Weight in Grams: 600. . 2014. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Understanding Environmental Policy Convergence: The Power of Words, Rules and Money
Jürgens, Helge (Editor)/ Lenschow, Andrea (Editor)/ Liefferink, Duncan (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 167,32
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 184,32
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 201,12
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 209,54
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 218,68
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 173,05
EUR 63,14 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Over recent decades national environmental policies have become increasingly alike. This book analyses the driving forces of this process of policy convergence, providing an in-depth empirical analysis of the international forces at work. It does so by inve…stigating how four countries - France, Hungary, Mexico and the Netherlands - have shaped their domestic environmental policies in the context of international institutions and relationships, while taking into account various domestic factors and national conditions. Employing a qualitative approach, the authors seek to deepen understanding of the processes and mechanisms through which international forces such as legal harmonisation, institutionalised information flows and global trade dynamics affect domestic environmental policy change. Together with its companion volume Environmental Policy Convergence in Europe: The Impact of Trade and International Institutions (2008) this book provides a 'showcase' of mixed methodologies, combining quantitative and qualitative approaches in an innovative way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 193,12
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Ruediger K.W. Wurzel is Professor of Comparative European Politics and Jean Monnet Chair in European Union Studies in the School of Law and Politics, University of Hull.James Connelly is Professor of Political Theory, School of Law and Politics, Un.

The Voluntary Approach to Environmental Policy. Joint Environmental Approach to Environmental Policy-making in Europe.
. Ed(s): Mol, Arthur P. J.; Lauber, Volkmar; Liefferink, Duncan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 257,85
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Voluntary agreements and other approaches based on co-operation between public authorities and (agro)industrial polluters are rapidly gaining importance throughout Europe as Joint Environmental Policy-making (JEP). This text evaluates JEP experiences throughout Europe. Editor(s): Mol, Arthur P. J.; Lauber, Volkmar;… Liefferink, Duncan. Num Pages: 278 pages, line illustrations, tables. BIC Classification: JPQB; RN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 241 x 163 x 21. Weight in Grams: 544. . 2000. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Pioneers, Leaders and Followers in Multilevel and Polycentric Climate Governance
Wurzel, Rüdiger (Editor)/ Liefferink, Duncan (Editor)/ Torney, Diarmuid (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 274,66
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 198 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.