Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings, 526pp with colour/B&W illustrations.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slightly torn cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Zürich, Museum für Gestaltung, 1997
ISBN 10: 3907065697 ISBN 13: 9783907065693
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 101 pages with many illustrations.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Lars Muller, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980655 ISBN 13: 9781568980652
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition due to water damage throughout book. All pages separate, so book should be readable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Muller, Lars, Verlag, Lars Muller Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 3037780908 ISBN 13: 9783037780909
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 300 370 Illus.
EUR 36,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Lars Müller Publishers,, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Deutsch 336 Seiten.Leinen mit OU. Guter Zustand!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Muller, Lars, Verlag, Lars Muller Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 3037780908 ISBN 13: 9783037780909
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. pp. 300.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut. guter Zustand - Einband leicht berieben - vdf Verlag / 1994.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4150grams, ISBN:9783907044889.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 16,5 × 24 cm, 6 ½ × 9 ½ in, 96 Seiten/pages, 101 Abbildungen/illustrations - Jörg Hamburger Georg Staehelin is the first comprehensive tribute to the same-named Swiss designers. Connected by a passion for precision and detail, the two graduates of Allgemeine Gewerbeschule Basel share a creative attitude that continues and reformulates the legacy of Swiss Style.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 10.50x8.00x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Schule für Gestaltung, Zürich, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut erhalten. 127 S.
Verlag: Zürich, Museum für Gestaltung Zürich, Verlag Lars Müller, (1992)., 1992
Anbieter: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Wrappers. Large 4to. Very good copy, very slight wear to tips. spine with very mild marks of opening, rear wrapper flexed in upper outside corner. Profusely illustrated. Terrific exhibition catalog on the streamline form in locomotives, airplanes, automobiles, and other applications. Bauhaus interest. Includes designs of Raymond Loewy, Norman Bel Geddes, Buckminster Fuller, Henry Dreyfuss, and many others. Text in German. Heavy book, foreign orders will require additional shipping charges.
Anbieter: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie neu. VDF-Verlag, guter und gepflegter Zustand, Buchrücken etwas berieben, Rechnung, h4.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 299 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w18827 9783037780909 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 16,5 × 24 cm, 6 ½ × 9 ½ in, 528 pages, 600 illustrations - Buckminster Fuller (1895 1983) was one of the most revolutionary technological visionaries of the 20th century. He established new standards that can be seen as decisive for future-capable design. How to make the world work to this task he dedicated his unflagging attention. Convinced that specialists usually create more problems than they solve, he developed his concept for a vision of the whole.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 10.50x8.00x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Unterstreichungen oder Notizen vom Vorbesitzer. Gepflegter, sauberer zustand. Sprache - Deutsch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lars Müller Publishers, Zürich, 2006
ISBN 10: 3037780908 ISBN 13: 9783037780909
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. This broad selection of Swiss architecture, graphic design, and design from 1950 to 2006 demonstrates that in this context, playful humor and clarity are by no means opposites, but a highly unusual duo of qualities that mingle and interpenetrate. The questi.
Verlag: Artistes Paris, France, 1982
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
81 pp.; 21.8 x 29.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; June / July 1982 issue of the periodical Artistes. Edited by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel. Contents include: "Editorial," by Michel Enrici; "Gutai ou Le Concret Aux Eclats;" "Ben excessif;" "B.M.T. Moi et les autres;" "Georges Rousse;" "Entretien Avec Markus Raetz," Markus Raetz interviewed by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel; "Lawrence Weiner;" "Roy Lichtenstein," interviewed by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel; "Robert Filliou," by Jacque Donguy; "Actualités livres," by Jean-Claude Hauc, Philippe Thenot, Alain Cueff, and Patrice Bloch, and Laurent Pesenti; "Actualités expositions," by Delphine Renard, Bernard Lamarche-Vadel, Patrice Bloch, Laurent Pesenti, Elisabeth Valles, Philippe Thenot, Hervé Perdriolle, Alain Cueff, Claude Forget, Elisabeth Valles, Philippe Thénot, Laurence Imbernon, Gérard-Georges Lemaire, Patrick Javault, A. Kleinberger, andPierre-François Marietti "Traité des fouilles." Text in French. Fair / Good. Heavy bumping of right side corners with creasing to recto and verso. Rubbing of cover edges. Notations and underlining in blue ink on pages 27 - 30 with significant yellow soiling to page 30.