No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dobbs Ferry, Oceana Publications, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 224 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Q10264 379209144 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 59,12
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 90,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.09x5.83x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Howard S. Levie is professor emeritus of international law at St. Louis University Law School. A specialist in the law of war, he has also taught at the U.S. Naval War College.Two aphorisms are often stated about Gibraltar: first, that it was a poss.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Mai 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367311828 ISBN 13: 9780367311827
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Dordrecht : Martinus Nijhoff, c1987. Hardcover. xiii,635 pp. (Scientific collection of the Henry Dunant Institute). Owner's stamp on first free endpaper. Condition : very good. - A record of certain of the proceedings of the 1974-1977 Geneva Diplomatic Conference on the reaffirmation and development of international humanitarian law applicable in armed conflicts which drafted the 1977 protocol additional to the Geneva conventions of 12 August 1949, and relating to the protection of victims of non-international armed conflicts (Protocol II). Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789024734917. Keywords : RECHT,
EUR 200,48
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Howard S. Levie is professor emeritus of international law at St. Louis University Law School. A specialist in the law of war, he has also taught at the U.S. Naval War College.Two aphorisms are often stated about Gibraltar: first, that it was a poss.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Sep 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367296365 ISBN 13: 9780367296360
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oceana Publication, 1993
26 x 18,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. Third Volume, second Series. IV, 721 Seiten (pages) Einband: Original Leineneinband, Bibliotheksschild auf Rücken. Zustand: Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Innen tadellos. Library copy with only 2 stamps, no underlinings, clean copy. B16-03-02A|G56 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1475.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Newport, RI : Naval War College Press,1978. Orig. cloth binding. lxiv,529p. (Naval War College, International law studies 59). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, international law Prisoners of war.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Edited with annotations. Newport, RI : Naval War College Press,1979. Orig. cloth binding. xxvii,853 pp. (Naval War College, International law studies 60). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, international law Prisoners of war.
Verlag: Naval War College Press, Newport, RI, 1977
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. International Law Studies, Volume 59. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the title page. 529 pages in excellent condition. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Extremely light wear on the corners. Scarce. NEAR FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1986
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
Levie, Howard S. [1907-2009]. The Code of International Armed Conflict. 2 Volumes. London; New York: Oceana Publications, 1986. xxviii, 507; xiv, 1099 pp. Hardcover, with stamped spines and front boards. Volume 2 front hinge cracked but secure. Author's presentation inscription to front free endpaper of volume 1, "23 January 1986 / To George -- / With all best wishes / Howard", and ownership inscription, in the top right corner, reads: "G. Bunn". Some pencil markings throughout volume 1, else good. $250. * Levie, a veteran of World War II and the Korean War, was an eminent legal scholar and international authority on the law of war. In addition to his important published works, he was the primary draftsman of the armistice agreement that ended the Korean War. He inscribed this copy to George Bunn [1925-2013], a diplomat and lawyer who specialized in nuclear disarmament and nonproliferation.