EUR 6,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0333294831.
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. Used.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. jacket is shelf rubbed and chipped. edge wear on boards. light foxing and marks. ownership inscription. sound binding. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (africa, south africa, case studies).
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. "Based on author's thesis, University of the Witwatersrand. Bibliography: p. 181-187. xv, 192 p. illus. 22 cm. Original cloth. A good clean copy. Library marked internally and externally." Keywords: "Ethnic attitudes , Social distance , Youth". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. the book is much scuffed and worn. wraps are creased and edge worn. foxing and markings throughout. a few stamps and inscriptions. a rather fair copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are rubbed and creased.Tanning.Stamp.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is shelf rubbed, but not torn. there are a couple of old tape residue marks on the flaps. the book has a previous owner's signature, and the binding is excellent, square and tight. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. "Based on author's thesis, University of the Witwatersrand. Bibliography: p. 181-187. xv, 192 p. illus. 22 cm. Original cloth. A good clean copy. Library marked internally and externally." Keywords: "Ethnic attitudes , Social distance , Youth". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and sunned.scribble marks.mild tanning.annotations and notes in text.well bound.good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Witwatersrand University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are sunned.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: W. U. P., 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: W. U. P., 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The jacket is torn and marked.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. The jacket is minimally sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and minor tape burn. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Ausreichend. Contains personal notes of former owner on the first two pages and in the back, otherwise very clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan South Africa, Johannesburg, 1979
ISBN 10: 0869540785 ISBN 13: 9780869540787
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 180,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 229,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 1980. 1979th Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan UK Okt 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0333294831 ISBN 13: 9780333294833
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.