Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Esta biografía detallada explora la vida y el papado de Giacomo della Chiesa, quien ascendió al trono papal como Benedicto XV en uno de los momentos más oscuros de la historia: la Primera Guerra Mundial. A menudo eclipsado por los eventos del conflicto, el libro destaca su compromiso inquebrantable con la paz, su famosa Nota de Paz de 1917 y sus incansables esfuerzos humanitarios para ayudar a las comunidades devastadas por la guerra.Giovanni Leoni ofrece un retrato íntimo de un líder que navegó la neutralidad del Vaticano en un mundo profundamente dividido, abogando por los más vulnerables y equilibrando la tradición con la necesidad de reforma. Es una obra esencial para lectores interesados en la historia, la teología y el liderazgo moral en tiempos de crisis. EAN: 9783384438621 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Religión y Espiritualidad|Literatura y Ficción Título: Benedict XV: A Voice of Hope During the Great War Autor: Giovanni Leoni Editorial: Tredition Gmbh Idioma: en Páginas: 202 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: R Bemporad, 1907
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1907; Rome; brown cloth covered flexible boards with gilt titles; titles and illustrations are embossed; front board is warped; edge and corner wear; previous owner's sticker on front end paper; end papers have markings; page torn out before the title page; interior clean and unmarked; 16 mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall;; 235 pages.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp.
EUR 17,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.20x7.90x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: R. Bemporad, Rome, 1907
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 12mo, 235 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9788864130132.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
EUR 19,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and a small tear. The content is in new condition.
Verlag: R Bemporad, 1907
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. tan boards with gilt titles to spine and front board, illustration to front board, discolration to front board, 235pp, pages clean and overall good plus condition.
EUR 32,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with light staining/light scratches and a couple of small tears. The content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 17,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: NEW.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Large paperback with gatefold flaps. Clean and unmarked: no highlighting, underlining, marginalia, or inscriptions. Wraps are lightly rubbed. A good, solid copy.
Verlag: La Biblioteca di Repubblica - L'espresso, 2010
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Zustand: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 24 ORE Cultura s.r.l 30.09.2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 8864130136 ISBN 13: 9788864130132
Anbieter: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 120 Seiten Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. E-K44 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 693 20,7 x 1,4 x 27,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. shows minor wear.
EUR 27,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.