Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aspen Publishers (edition 3), 2012
ISBN 10: 1454805412 ISBN 13: 9781454805410
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket.SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1556127553 ISBN 13: 9781556127557
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. 2018. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on half title page; interior is clean and unmarked; 178 pages. Signed by Author.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 5.78 X 1.04 X 8.6 inches; 345 pages; Signed by Author; *No edition or printing stated. Likely 1st edition. *Signed by author! Light foxing present to exterior edge of pages and inside dust jacket. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333371923.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,91
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aspen Opco Llc (edition 5th ed.), 2021
ISBN 10: 1543813615 ISBN 13: 9781543813616
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 34,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. In this representative selection, the Middle English miracles of the Virgin are made accessible to students with extensive marginal glosses, an informative introduction, and contextual materials including relevant biblical passages and medieval prayers. Editor(s): Williams Boyarin, Adrienne. Num Pages: 150 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: DQ; DSBB; HRCG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 245. . 2015. annotated edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aspen Opco Llc (edition 5th ed.), 2021
ISBN 10: 1543813615 ISBN 13: 9781543813616
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 5th ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aspen Opco Llc (edition 5), 2021
ISBN 10: 1543813615 ISBN 13: 9781543813616
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aspen Opco Llc (edition 5), 2021
ISBN 10: 1543813615 ISBN 13: 9781543813616
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 193 pages. 6.00x0.39x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnDuring the Middle Ages, Mary was the most powerful of saints, and the combination of her humanity and her proximity to the divine captured the medieval imagination. Her importance is nowhere more clearly reflected than in the genr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadview Press Ltd Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1554812569 ISBN 13: 9781554812561
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - During the Middle Ages, Mary was the most powerful of saints, and the combination of her humanity and her proximity to the divine captured the medieval imagination. Her importance is nowhere more clearly reflected than in the genre of 'Miracles of the Virgin", short narrative accounts of Mary's miraculous intercessory powers. This volume offers a small but representative sampling of what survives of this literature in the English language.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Edited by Martha Foley. Slight bumps at edges of the boards, near fine in near very good price-clipped dust jacket with some overall rubbing and small chips and tears at the extremities. Quotes William Faulkner's Nobel Prize acceptance speech at length in the Foreword, and contains stories by Roger Angell, Nathan Asch, Peggy Bennett, Mary Bolté, Hortense Calisher, Leonard Casper, R.V. Cassill, John Cheever, Harris Downey, Elizabeth Enright, J. Carol Goodman, Ethel Edison Gordon, William Goyen, Shirley Jackson, Josephine W. Johnson, Ilona Karmel, Oliver La Farge, George Lanning, Ethel G. Lewis, Dorothy Livesay, Robie Macauley, Bernard Malamud, Esther Patt, J.F. Powers, Paul Rader, Jean Stafford, Ray B. West, Jr., and Tennessee Williams.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book club edition. Edited by Martha Foley. Octavo. xv, 368pp. Pages lightly age-toned, near fine in a good only price-clipped dust jacket with chipping and tears along the extremities. Bernard Malamud's first book appearance with "The Prison". Quotes William Faulkner's Nobel Prize acceptance speech at length in the Foreword, and contains stories by Roger Angell, Nathan Asch, Peggy Bennett, Mary Bolté, Hortense Calisher, Leonard Casper, R.V. Cassill, John Cheever, Harris Downey, Elizabeth Enright, J. Carol Goodman, Ethel Edison Gordon, William Goyen, Shirley Jackson, Josephine W. Johnson, Ilona Karmel, Oliver La Farge, George Lanning, Ethel G. Lewis, Dorothy Livesay, Robie Macauley, Bernard Malamud, Esther Patt, J.F. Powers, Paul Rader, Jean Stafford, Ray B. West, Jr., and Tennessee Williams.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Meretseger Books, Paris, Frankreich
Studies in Ancient Oriental Civilization 47. Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, Chicago, 1989. First edition. Large in-4, xxxix & 387 pages, 72 plates. Original softcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Levant, Mesopotamia, Iran, Anatolia.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 6. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 6. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.