Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback. Text has some markings. Covers show minor wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 11,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 230 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. pck pap/ps edition. 64 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 12.00x9.25x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. pck pap/co edition. 56 pages. German language. 12.00x9.10x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 164 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438463367 ISBN 13: 9781438463360
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 242 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0312040350 ISBN 13: 9780312040352
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. xix, [1], 230, [6] p. Notes on the Contributors. Illustrations. Published in association with the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace. This is the first book to be published in English which looks at the benefits and problems associated with commercial observation satellites. The plate section includes pictures from space of Soviet nuclear weapons test sites, French missile fields, and American army installations. Very good in good dust jacket. Review slip laid in. DJ has some wear and soling. First edition. Presumed first edition/first printing.
Verlag: Stein and Day, New York, 1967
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 228 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly smudged and spotted. Bound in orange cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Purple dustjacket in very good condition with red and white titles. Lightly worn around the edges with small chips and tears. Lightly faded on the spine. VG/VG-. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 340 pages. 11.00x8.40x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 354 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber & Faber, Winchester, 1993
ISBN 10: 0571129455 ISBN 13: 9780571129454
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First Edition. Small Octavo, xv, 245 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine black with white lettering. Dust jacket protected with mylar covering, price uncut: "$19.95." Light shelf wear and soiling. Small staining on top and bottom edges of text block. Signed flat by Atwood on title page. Shelved in Fiction Anthology. 1406189. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 168 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813928478 ISBN 13: 9780813928470
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 269 pages. 8.75x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 171,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 241,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 210 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 274,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Pub, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786762609 ISBN 13: 9781786762603
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 272,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 600 pages. 9.25x6.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 308,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 310,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 924 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.93 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 311,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 986 pages. 9.25x6.10x2.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 330,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 512 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 352,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 364,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 320 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag Vittorio Klosterman, 2021
ISBN 10: 3465045483 ISBN 13: 9783465045489
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 228 pages. German language. 6.26x1.14x9.33 inches. In Stock.