Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 176pp, vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basic Books Inc., 1963
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 410 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass, 1968
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 326 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
Verlag: Jossey-Bass
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 28,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 176 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Malabar, Fla. : Krieger Pub. Co, 1998. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 142 pp. - This work provides a framework for examining how planning and design professionals may promote human health and reduce the burden of disease and disability. Planners, architects and politicians should be able to consider the full health impact of their decisions, while professionals, decision makers and community activists may evaluate specific design issues and develop a set of working guidelines most appropriate for the unique community being examined. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780894649271. Keywords : ARCHITECTURE,
EUR 50,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 82.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Basic Books, New York, 1963
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-. Hardcover; 8vo; 410 pages. Ex-lib (number on jacket spine, card pocket on bep). Blue cloth, quarter dark blue, lighter blue on sides. Sunned/rubbed edges. Prev. owner's name on ffep. Bright and clean interior. Some textblock sag. In a pink and white jacket. Chipped/ripped edges. Shelfwear/fading. VG/G-. Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 159,42
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 82.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 218,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 82 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 239,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Series: Routledge Revivals. Num Pages: 82 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPP; RPC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 6. Weight in Grams: 208. . 2015. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.