Leer w a van (13 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Den Haag 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good.

Verlag: Zutphen, W.J. Thieme & Cie 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Ingeleid door Dr. G.J. Hoogewerff; 159pp. + 130 z/w afbeeldingen in apart katern.; Foxed; naam en datum op schutblad.

Verlag: Leiden; 1957 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,80
EUR 15,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
; E.J. Brill; ill.; pb; 40 (18) pp.

Gedenkboek ter gelegenheid van het 75 jarig jubileum van de kerk Sint Paschalis Baylon
ZALM-WATERREUS, M.A. VAN DER/ ROES, F.W.M. / LEER, F.J. VAN DER (redactie)
Verlag: Parochie Sint Paschalis Baylon, Den Haag 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Vrijwel als nieuw. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Stofomslag. 108 pp. Z/w foto's.

Verlag: Leiden, Brill 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 40. Frontispiece. Plus 18 plates with a total of 57 images. With 4 figures to the text. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Original version published in 1936 by Leer. Republished by Jozef Janssen in 1957. Mededelingen en verhandelingen van het Vooraziatisch-…Egyptisch Genootschap "Ex Oriente Lux", 12. L-4. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Leiden, Brill 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 40. Frontispiece. Plus 18 plates with a total of 57 images. With 4 figures to the text. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Original version published in 1936 by Leer. Republished by Jozef Janssen in 1957. Mededelingen en verhandelingen van het Vooraziatisch-…Egyptisch Genootschap "Ex Oriente Lux", 12. OFP-6. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Verlag: Leiden, Brill 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 40. Frontispiece. Plus 18 plates with a total of 57 images. With 4 figures to the text. Original printed wrappers. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Original version published in 1936 by Leer. Republished by Jozef Janssen in 1957. Mededelingen en verhandelingen van het Vooraziatisch-Egyptis…ch Genootschap "Ex Oriente Lux", 12. 003-00. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Verlag: Leiden, Brill 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 40. Frontispiece. Plus 18 plates with a total of 57 images. With 4 figures to the text. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Original version published in 1936 by Leer. Republished by Jozef Janssen in 1957. Mededelingen en verhandelingen van het Vooraziatisch-…Egyptisch Genootschap "Ex Oriente Lux", 12. 002-1. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Verlag: Leiden, Brill 1936
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 24. Frontispiece with facing tissue guard. Title-page and text printed in blue and black. Plus 14 plates with numerous illustrations with facing tissue-guards which are printed with figure numbers for identification. Text figures. Original printed wrappers, old inscription at head of cover. I…n a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Mededelingen en verhandelingen van het Vooraziatisch-Egyptisch Genootschap "Ex Oriente Lux", 3. 003-00. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: E.J. Brill 1957
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 28,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide présence de quelques rousseurs sur les planches planche 8 et 9 marquées d'une écorchure suite à une adhérence intérieur propre pour la partie texte bonne tenue. in4. 1957. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc. Fair.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Spinoza
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,60
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1938. 32 pp. and 17 plates. Good copy. Orig. wraps. Text in Dutch.

Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Zutphen, W. J. Thieme u.Cie 1930
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,99
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XII, 159 S., 130 Abb. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in noch-gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number. Still in good condition, some visible traces of use. MSC S-06/2 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

The Magazine Antiques, January [Jan.] 1942, Vol. XLI, No. 1: John Janvier - Delaware Cabinetmaker / William Mount, Long Island Genre Artist
Stow, Charles Messer, Ormsbee, Thomas Hamilton; Taylor, Francis Henry; Carrick, Alice Van Leer; Bement, Alon; Benny, Mark; McClelland, Nancy V.; deValinger, Leon Jr.; Stainforth, A.; Overton, Jacqueline; Williams, H.W. Jr.; Frary, I.T.; Dowling, R.L.
Verlag: The Magazine Antiques, USA 1942
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 174,12
EUR 17,33 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. A magazine for collectors and others interested in times past and in articles of daily use and adornment devised by the forefathers. Features: Frontispiece engraving by Edward Savage entitled 'Liberty and the American Eagle'; Milestones; Trends in Collecting; The Integrity of…the Antique; What Would I Save in Case of Fire?; Is There an American Design?; Craftsmen at War; Decorating with Antiques; John Janvier - Delaware Cabinetmaker; An Antique Dealer's Yesterdays; The Ornamentation of Silver - A Pictorial Demonstration; William Mount - Long Island Genre Artist; A Rare Engraving by Kensett Identified; Antiques in Domestic Settings - 'Shandy Hall' in the Western Reserve; The Springfield Rifle of the Civil War; Firing Glasses - American (?); and more. Many pages of nostalgic ads from a broad assortment of prominent dealers. Profusely illustrated with excellent black and white photos. 96 pages. Printed upon glossy stock. Unmarked with above-average wear. Covers detached but present. A worthy reference copy of this informative issue. Savage, Edward (illustrator).