Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Greene, Shoshannah (illustrator). 40 pages. 8.00x10.00x8.11 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Georgian Group Journal, Volume 8, 1998., 1998
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb10pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 22,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Greene, Shoshannah (illustrator). 40 pages. 8.00x10.00x8.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Greene, Shoshannah (illustrator). 40 pages. 8.00x10.00x8.11 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: David and Charles, Newton Abbot, UK, 1973
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Gray, Peter; Leech, Knneth (illustrator). 176pp, plus map and central section of unpaginated black and white illustrations. In brown cloth-covered boards with gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Boards very slightly rubbed and rounded at corners and spine ends, else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original dust jacket, just a little bumped on edges and a little shelf worn. An unusual and remarkable railway book in which you will meet many famous trains and engines, including the Cornish Riviera Express; Cornishman, King George V; and Caerphilly Castle.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Profile Publications Ltd, Great Bookham, Surrey, England, United Kingdom, 1967
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Leech, James (illustrator). Presumed first edition/first printing. 12 p. Includes illustrations. Center illustration in color. This is Number 11 in the Armor in Profile series. Series Editor was Stevenson Pugh. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Has slight wear and soiling.
Verlag: Education
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Staple-bound magazine. Some tanning to covers overall with minor wear to edges, see picture. Lightly tanned internally, otherwise a firm and clean copy in general. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Auckland Art Gallery , 1985., 1985
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
4to. c.58pp. Original wrappers. Colour and black and white illustrations (some folding); a very good copy. . First edition. New Zealand artist.
Verlag: David & Charles, 1973
ISBN 10: 0715359126 ISBN 13: 9780715359129
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Gray, Peter & Leech, Kenneth (illustrator). First edition. 1st 1973. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A remarkable and unusual railway book. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Spine slightly bumped and rubbed. Pale foxing and page edge browning else contents clean. Dustwrapper is slightly edge creased and browned on verso. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie & Sons, London, 1934
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Harrow, Kenneth; H. M. Brock; Peter Fraser; Chas. Howarth; Dorothy Wheeler; Laurie Taylor; Margaret oO. McNeal; Frank Hart; Harry Rountree; Cicely M. Barker; Geo. W. Leech; B. Butler; Joan Passmore; Philip Plimlott; Diana Rourke; Dudley Tennant (illustrator). Good+ condition, quarto, quarter tan cloth, pictorial front and press comments on rear, tile in black with pictorial spine, moderate wear, faint cup stain on front, neat gift inscription on front free end paper, illustrated end papers, illustrated throughout with colour plates and tinted drawings in text, not paginated. Long and short stories and verse. A good example. [QP].
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 22,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 63,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, 2007
ISBN 10: 0271029706 ISBN 13: 9780271029702
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Large 8vo. viii, 230. Colour illustrated covers. Illustrated in colour and black and white. ISBN: 9780271029702 Very good minus, light bump to head of spine and fading at spine and portion of front cover. Top edge of pages slightly toned.
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1905779291. bright clean copy, no markings, spiral bound, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
in Isolated etioplasts of Zea mays (S. A. Plant Physiol. 56) 1975. S. 113 - 120. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014317479 ISBN 13: 9781014317476
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. A Sociolinguistics of the South | Kathleen Heugh (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2023 | Routledge | EAN 9781032019468 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 184,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 198,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.