Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LinguiSystems, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 1559990473 ISBN 13: 9781559990479
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LinguiSystems, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 1559990465 ISBN 13: 9781559990462
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: libreriauniversitaria.it, 2015
ISBN 10: 8862926472 ISBN 13: 9788862926478
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: new.
Tapa blanda. VIDALE, M. / A. LAZZARI, EDS.: LAPIS LAZULI BEAD MAKING AT SHAHR-I SOKHTA. INTERPRETING CRAFT PRODUCTION IN A URBAN COMMUNITY OF THE 3RD MILLENNIUM BC. ROMA, 2016, 379 p.figuras, 940 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (B/MP) 940 gr. Libro.
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: libreriauniversitaria.it, 2015
ISBN 10: 8862926472 ISBN 13: 9788862926478
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
Zustand: new.
Verlag: Sarin, ROMA, 1988
ISBN 13: 2566893054370
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. Strumenti telematici ITALIANO Numero 1 della collana. All'interno ci sono delle illustrazioni disegnate in nero. La copertina in cartone di colore bianco è illustrata con un disegno a colori, si presenta leggermente scurita ed ha il bordo stanco. Il dorso è un po' annerito. Le pagine all'interno sono in un ottimo stato di conservazione, come nuove. Numero delle pagine 178.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
143 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, (143 pp. with a lot of illustrations), 1851662367 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Groß 8°, (large 8vo), Original-Pappband, Name auf Vorsatz, gutes Exemplar, (hard cover, with an owners name, fine copy),
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of this work is to check the possibility of substantial energy savings in the European agricultural mechanisation. In this analytical survey the possibilities of energy saving in stationary plants nor the indirect savings in chemical inputs are considered. The analysis has been essentially bibliographical, without any direct experimental analysis. After some general considerations on the European farming structure and the present energy requirements of the sector, ,the European agricultural machines and tractors industry is outlined. At the start of this analytical survey, the working schemes and the energy requirements are examined for the different crops. The evolution of tractor manufacturing and the derived machines is also surveyed, gathering the specific implements into the main groups: tractors (and derived machines); soil tillage machines, intercultivation machines and harvesting machines. The evolution and the energy saving potential in tractors and farming machines management is examined and the actions for development are outlined.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Energy Savings in Agricultural Machinery and Mechanization | G. Pellizzi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 144 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401071086 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, 2019
ISBN 10: 9514111346 ISBN 13: 9789514111341
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 238,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. xxxvii, 394 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 31 cm. The Corpus of Indus Seals and Inscriptions (CISI) has as its purpose to make available for research, in as good images as possible, all seals and inscriptions relating to the Indus Civilization, which flourished in Pakistan and northwestern India c. 2600-1900 BCE. This material is fundamental for the research of the poorly understood script, language, and religion of the Indus Civilization, and a major outlet for its art. The seals and other types of inscribed artefacts are important also for the study of the Harappan social, political and economic organization, including administrative practices, external cultural contacts, internal trade and various techniques, such as seal carving. The CISI is published by the Finnish Academy of Science and Letters, with the financial assistance of UNESCO and in collaboration with the Archaeological Survey of India, the Department of Archaeology and Museums, Government of Pakistan, and numerous excavation projects and museums.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wageningen Academic Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 9086863809 ISBN 13: 9789086863808
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 414,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 912 pages. 9.45x6.69x9.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (2/2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 1536147710 ISBN 13: 9781536147711
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781536147711.
Anbieter: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italien
Roma-Milano, Soc. Editrice Dante Alighieri di Albrighi, segati & C., 1911, in-8, br., pp. XV, 180.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9781407312668.
Zustand: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: , Brepols - Harvey Miller, 2007, 2007
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. XIII 546 p., 2 b/w ill. 4 colour ill., 165 x 240 mm, Languages: English, Including an index. Fine copy. ISBN 9782503525910. The essays collected in this volume focus on a prominent aspect of Anglo-Saxon culture: educational texts and the Insular manuscripts which have preserved them. The English imported manuscripts and texts from the Continent, whilst a series of foreign masters, from Theodore of Tarsus to Abbo of Fleury, brought with them knowledge of works which were being studied in Continental schools. Although monastic education played a leading role for the entire Anglo-Saxon period, it was in the second half of the tenth and early eleventh centuries that it reached its zenith, with its renewed importance and the presence of energetic masters such as AEthelwold and AElfric. The indebtedness to Continental programs of study is evident at each step, beginning with the Disticha Catonis. Nevertheless, a number of texts initially designed for a Latin-speaking milieu appear to have been abandoned (for instance in the field of grammar) in favour of new teaching tools. Besides texts which were part of the standard curriculum, Anglo-Saxon manuscripts provide abundant evidence of other learning and teaching instruments, in particular those for a specialized class of laymen, the Old English laece, the healer or physician. Medicine occupies a relevant place in the book production of late Anglo-Saxon England and, in this field too, knowledge from very far afield was preserved and reshaped. All these essays, many by leading scholars in the various fields, explore these issues by analysing the actual manuscripts, their layout and contents. They show how miscellaneous collections of treatises in medieval codices had an internal logic, and highlight how crucial manuscripts are to the study of medieval culture. 0 g.
Verlag: , Brepols - Harvey Miller, 2001, 2001
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. 706 p., 80 b/w ill., 165 x 240 mm, Languages: Italian, French, English, Including an index. Fine copy. ISBN 020070. Il questo volume vengono raccolte le relazioni presentate nel corso del Convegno internazionale La figura di san Pietro nelle fonti del medioevo, svoltosi a Viterbo e Roma nei giorni 5-8 settembre 2000 nel contesto dell'evento giubilare Studiorum Universitatum Docentium Congressus. Il Convegno ha voluto sollecitare una riflessione sulle modalita di ricenzione della complessa personalita di san Pietro nel periodo medievale in ambito storico, filologico-letterario e storico-artistico, facendo emergere spunti e sollecitazioni che potranno suscitare ulteriore dibattito e stimolare nuove ricerche su una figura che ha agito come una forza globalizzante e che, trascendendo un ambito religioso solo all'aparenza, ha influito in modo determinante sulla storia in un'epoca che e stata fondamentale per la construzione di cio che oggi chiamiamo Europa e cultura occidentale. 0 g.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 321 | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.