Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0689833725 ISBN 13: 9780689833724
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Trivas, Irene (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Trivas, Irene (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0060961732 ISBN 13: 9780060961732
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Trivas, Irene (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Trivas, Irene (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0689805063 ISBN 13: 9780689805066
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Greene, Jeffrey (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Greene, Jeffrey (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Greene, Jeffrey (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Greene, Jeffrey (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regal House Publishing, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646032446 ISBN 13: 9781646032440
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Listening Library, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0807288543 ISBN 13: 9780807288542
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio Book. Zustand: Good. 2 Reliable and sturdy audio cassette tapes withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear and library markings to the clam shell box and the cassettes. The two tapes sit inside tested and clear sounding. Enjoy this worthwhile audio performance!
Zustand: Very Good. Greene, Jeffrey (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Listening Library, UNITED STATES, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807262064 ISBN 13: 9780807262061
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Very Good. 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES. Two NEW Cassettes Sealed in the shrink wrap with publisher remainder mark. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrink wrap. Enjoy this NEW CASSETTE PERFORMANCE Gift Quality for your home and library.
EUR 16,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 23,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 136 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 332 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Hannoversch Münden: Gauke Verlag. (1982)., 1982
ISBN 10: 3879988781 ISBN 13: 9783879988785
Anbieter: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Signiert
EUR 15,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb40 S. Original Karton mit Rückentitel und illustriertem Deckeltitel. Einband minimal gebräunt, innen tadellos. Mit Signatur des Autors.