Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Seymour Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0866510869 ISBN 13: 9780866510868
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Bob Larsen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Second Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Seymour Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0769001106 ISBN 13: 9780769001104
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Bob Larsen (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Seymour Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0769001106 ISBN 13: 9780769001104
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Bob Larsen (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. An Unforgiving Land: Hardscrabble Life in the Trapps, a Vanished Shawangunk Mountain Hamlet This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 198 pages. 6.00x0.45x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 198 pages. 6.00x0.64x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 6.14x0.82x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1976
ISBN 10: 0442246854 ISBN 13: 9780442246853
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 272 pp., bound in blue cloth with dust jacket. Small damage jacket, light age toning and shelf wear, very good copy. Profusely illustrated in colour and in black/white. 35 x 26 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Seymour Publications (edition 0), 2000
ISBN 10: 0769001122 ISBN 13: 9780769001128
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Larsen (illustrator). 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1978
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
69 pp.; 27.5 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; October/November 1978 issue of the periodical "Journal." Edited by Debra S. Burchett and Bridget Reak-Johnson. Contents include: "Re the Production of Work in the Age of Mechanical Art," by Jim Pomeroy; "A Proposal," by Kristine Stiles; "Fetish to Physics," by Melinda Wortz; "History / Art," by Christopher Knight; "Paragraphs," by Sanda Agalidi; "Notes for "Progress, Not Adventure," " by Al Ruppersberg; "Isolated Imagery: Joe Goode," by Michele De Angeles; "A Conversation with Vija Celmins," by Susan Larsen; "Chandlerism," by Alexis Smith; "Untitled," by Elyn Zimmerman; "The Hydrogen Jukebox: Terror, Narcissism and Art," by Peter Schjeldahl; "Music," by Pauline Oliveros, Bob White; "Painting," by Richard Armstrong, Howard Singerman; "Photography," by Irene Borger, Robert MacDonald, James Hugunin; "Ephemera," by Ulisses Carrion; "Scoops," by Debra S. Burchett; "Sculpture," by Debra S. Burchett, Linda Rosengarten; "Video," by Frederick Dolan, John Sturgeon and "Performance," by Michael Auping, Bridget Reak-Johnson. Cover: Richard Jackson. Good / Very Good. 4 mm. yellow staining to recto. 12.1 cm area of yellow staining to verso. 8 mm. tear to top edge of spine. Additional light edge wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1976
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hanson, Bob (illustrator). 1st Edition. 272 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked illustrations and plates throughout. Bound in dark blue cloth with gilt titles. Illustrated dustjacket in very good condition with white titles. Lightly worn and peeling around the edges. Fading on the spine. 1ST EDITION. NPC. NF/VG. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Condor Verlag, 1987
Anbieter: Britta Henn, Remscheid, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 48 Top Zustand- siehe Scan. Fach C Box2 C Box2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.