Verlag: World Publishing Company ( 1965 ), Cleveland, 1965
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Limited edition. 8vo, 82 pages, clothbacked boards, top cover scuffed, lacks slipcase. Copy 157 of an unspecified number of copies [ at least 700] issued for friends of the Publisher. The title comes from a Christmas letter from John Steinbeck to Ambassador Adlai Stevenson, written from England, and the first piece here [ Goldstone & Payne, B150]. Other messages by George Washington, John F. Kennedy, Ring Lardner, Eddie Rickenbacker, Charles Dickens, Walter Reed, Virginia O'Hanlon, Art Buchwald, Robert F. Scott, Winston S. Churchill [ not in Woods ], Thomas Mann, Dwight D. Eisenhower, and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W C Henderson & Son Ltd., University Press, St. Andrews, 1954
Anbieter: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Second reprint of this title first published in 1891 with the sub-title "Being verses by a St. Andrews man". Book in fine condition, dust jacket with very slight fading to spine, otherwise fine. Pages are [14], xxxix, [2], 203. From the library of Dr Alan Gauld with his name and ex-libris sticker.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T C and E C Jack, London and Edinburgh, 1913
Anbieter: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in publisher's decorated green cloth, xii, 363 pages, 24 colour plates. Clean and tight, some scattered very light foxing to pages. Andrew Lang was a Scottish poet, novelist, literary critic, historian, and folklorist renowned for his collections of folk and fairy tales and translations of Homer.
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Uncut pages. Shelf cocked. Cover bowed. Cover and page edges soiled. Corners rubbed. Age speckling on pages within. Some faint sunning on cover. (wilson, history, president).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1475815506 ISBN 13: 9781475815504
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323934471 ISBN 13: 9780323934473
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 345 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 544 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1475815530 ISBN 13: 9781475815535
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 158 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 510 pages. 9.01x5.98x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1475815492 ISBN 13: 9781475815498
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 151 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 150,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 107 pages. 7.99x5.24x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 323 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1475815522 ISBN 13: 9781475815528
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 147 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 332 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 332 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1982
ISBN 10: 3540115285 ISBN 13: 9783540115281
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 90 pages. German language. 7.99x5.24x0.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 96,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 836 pages. German language. 9.60x6.80x1.80 inches. In Stock.