Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 349 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1917
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. L.Bogle, Lucien Davis, H.J. Ford, C.H.M. Kerr, Lancelot Speed (illustrator). Ninth Impression. 337, xiv, 8 plates, publisher's blind stamped pictorial cloth with titles to spine, gilt stamped emblem of Burton-on-Trent Grammar School to rear cover, prize label on fpd. A few small blemishes to covers, ink stain to top corner of rear endpapers and just touching the margins of the last few text pages (not affecting text). Stories on Montezuma, Bonnie Prince Charlie, Grace Darling etc. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 181 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
2003, Journals, Caribbean, National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution, very good paperback.but with cocked spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323934471 ISBN 13: 9780323934473
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 345 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 251 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 265 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Miles & Miles N.d. c., 1900
Anbieter: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 32,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st Ed. Slim Landscape 4to. 191pp. + [i]. Profusely illus. throughout from photos. Marginal browning throughout, occasional thumbing, a couple corners sl. creased, front f.e.p. sl. creased, hinges cracked and shaken, upper leading corner of p.19-20 chipped with sl. paper loss, original pictorial red cloth, soiled and rubbed, wear to corners, spine sl. bumped and chipped. US$37.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540691367 ISBN 13: 9783540691365
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 522 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 560 pages. 9.60x6.69x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 492 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co., London, 1894
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Bogle, L.; Davis, Lucien; Ford, H.J.; Kerr, C.H.M.; Speed, Lancelot (illustrator). Hardcover with gilt decorated front board, no dust jacket, and gilt edged page block, in very good condition. A few scuffs to the rear board. Corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed, and spine is sunned. Light foxing to the endpapers. Gutter breaks noted, however binding remains sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 148,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 246 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 153,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 292 pages. 9.60x6.69x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 9812568336 ISBN 13: 9789812568335
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 178,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 443 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 186,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 267,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 492 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 277,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 245 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 302,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 410 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.93 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1982
ISBN 10: 3540115285 ISBN 13: 9783540115281
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 90 pages. German language. 7.99x5.24x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 319 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Signiert
London, Longmans, Green, and Co., 1893, format in-8°, xiv pp + 337 pp + 9 plates (frontpiece included) h.t. and ills. in the text. (complete). Bound in red half morocco with raised spine with gilt lettering and decoration, all edges gilt. The original cover and spine preserved and bound in at the end. Binding signed by Baytun-Rivière of Bath. Tiny double scrath at the marbled paper of the front cover but a very copy in an attractive signed binding.