Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Peggy Lamb Massage Publications
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, London, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0004586026 ISBN 13: 9780004586021
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Covers creased and warped. Pencil mark on flyleaf. Folding to pages. Text block is very clean, bright and well-bound.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. ROC Studios International (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781718333 ISBN 13: 9780781718332
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 248 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0632012595 ISBN 13: 9780632012596
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1984, 2nd edition. Paperback, 8vo, ix,465pp, illust. Cover a little creased, spine slanted. A fair copy. 0632012595/1.0uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Verlag: Society for Psychical Research, London, 1973
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 8vo. good copy in yellow card covers, Book.
Verlag: Society for Psychical Research, London, 1973
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 8vo. good copy in yellow card covers, Book.
Verlag: Society for Psychical Research, London, 1973
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 8vo. ca 70pp A good copy in pale orange card covers with minor shelf wear. Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natural History Publications (Borneo), 2013
ISBN 10: 9838121460 ISBN 13: 9789838121460
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
EUR 36,99
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 36,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG, text block nice and clean.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Revista De Occidente, Madrid, 1972
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. José Caballero (illustrator). EXCELENTE ejemplar de la Revista Occidente, Mayo 1972 Nº110. Escritos de: Julián gállego "Los Compartimientos tabicados"; Ursula Lamb "La Nueva Ciencia Geográfica"; H.L. Davi "Literatura En La Suiza Alemana Actual Dos Relatos. Dos Poemas"; F. Meregalli "Un Proceso Crítico"; De Albornoz "El "collage-anuncio" Juan Ramón Jiménez"; M. Villegas López "Muriel o El Tiempo De Un Retorno".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hillsdale & London : Lawrence Erlbaum, 1986
ISBN 10: 0898596750 ISBN 13: 9780898596755
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. Volume 4. XIV, 354 Seiten ; Mit Abbildungen und Tabellen Hardcover, original Pappeinband kaum mit Gebrauchsspuren. Innen mit Stempel, sehr sauber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. In Englisch B09-01-08A|S Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 674.
Verlag: Collins, London England, 1963
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Hardcover Previous owners name and address to inside cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Verlag: Collins, Great Britain, 1958
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A complete Index, practical subdivision of subject and bold, clear type ensure speed of reference. Clear and accurate pronunciation of every phrase is rendered by English syllables. Up-to-date material deals with Air-Travel, Motoring, Visa Requirements, etc. Expert advice has been taken to ensure idioms and general information are current and correct. The choise of useful phrases and sentences and general advice are invaluable to tourist and business man. Tiny mark on front cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898596548 ISBN 13: 9780898596540
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0898596548.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Psychology Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898593662 ISBN 13: 9780898593662
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Editor (Lamb) signature to title page, else fine. KRM/Psychology. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Psychology Press, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898592445 ISBN 13: 9780898592443
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Michael Lamb, one of the editors. Clean green boards, clean pages. Solid copy. KRM/Psychology. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Psychology Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898591031 ISBN 13: 9780898591033
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Michael Lamb, one of the editors, to the title page. Clean green boards with firm hinges, sharp corners. KRM/Psychology. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
EUR 11,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 12,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. ROC Studios International (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt McDougal/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0554009412 ISBN 13: 9780554009414
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Teacher's Edition. New 2010 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Tennessee Holt Science & Technology, Grade 7: Tennessee Teacher's Edition With Annotated Answers, Safety Guide, Labs And Activities, Teaching, Technology And On Line Resources, Units 1-3, Chapters 1-22, Science In Our World, Life, Earth And Physical Science, Annotated Answers, Index, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 837 Pages And Pictorial Red And Yellow Cover Featuring Tack Runners, And Irises, The Tennessee State Flower, Tennessee State-Specific; Dimensions: 9.50"W X 11.50"H; ISBN 10: 0554009412 ; ISBN 13; 9780554009414 (2010 Copyright).