Lal chand (43 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,14
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 198.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,57
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 67 + 748.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,97
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lal Chand & Sons, Photographers, Dariba, Delhi without year.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Kl.-8°, 9,5 x 15 cm. Original paperback in landscape format, front cover with gold-embossed title and decorative frame. Included are 15 (of 16) single-color postcards, removable on a perforation line, each separated by protective paper. The motifs are mostly in landscape format with a printed subtitle, each with a sho…rt explanatory text on the back. Clean, good condition. --- Originalbroschur im Querformat, Vorderdeckel mit goldgeprägtem Titel und Schmuckrahmen. Eingebunden sind 15 (von 16) einfarbige Postkarten, an einer Perforierungslinie entnehmbar, jeweils durch Schutzpapier getrennt. Die Motive zumeist im Querformat mit gedrucktem Untertitel, rückseitig jeweils mit kurzem erklärenden Text. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K14390-430132.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,32
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,15
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Contents: Preface. 1. Household food, nutritional and livelihood security through agricultural interventions. 2. Rural agriculture development for food and nutritional security. 3. Agricultural production based food securities. 4. Urban wastes management in agriculture. 5. Climate change…and mitigating strategies for sustainable crop production. 6. Global climate change impact and restoring climate order for sustainable food security and soil health. 7. Precision farming for natural resource management (NRM) and sustainable crop production. 8. Resource conservation technology for sustainable food security. 9. Advances of nutrient management. 10. Principles and practices of organic farming. Appendices. Index. The book entitled "Sustainable Agriculture, Food Security and Climate Change" contains ten chapters in which different approaches to combat recent challenges of yield stagnation, nutrient depletion and resource degradation to feed nation burgeoning population. Chapter 1 deals with how to achieve household food, nutritional and livelihood security through agricultural interventions like knowledge management in agriculture, integrated plant nutrient supply system approach, opportunities of organic farming, role of biotechnology in sustainable crop production, bio-fortification of crops. Chapter 2 describes recent trends in rural agriculture development. Chapter 3 focused on various types of productions system for achieving sustainable development. Chapter 4 suggests scientific urban wastes management in agriculture to over come challenges of waste disposal ion our daily lives Chapter 5 discusses the global climate change and mitigating strategies for sustainable crop production in scientific manner to aware the people in relation to weather and crops. Various efforts to over come the adverse impact of climate change have also been described. Chapter 6 deals and details about of rising temperature and restoring climate order for sustainable food security and soil health. The carbon sequestration, biological management of soil fertility and adoption of recommended agricultural practices are also advised. Chapter 7 deals the most advanced and sophisticated technologies like precision farming for natural resource management and sustainable crop production. Chapter 8 highlights various concept and methodology of resource conservation technology for sustainable food security without degrading natural base besides improving soil health. In the chapter 9 different scientific advancement in nutrient management for sustainable agriculture has been compiled to benefits of researchers, students and progressive farmers. In the chapter 10 principles and practices of organic farming has been discussed. Some important information's regarding nutrient content sources and calculations of fertilizers are given in appendices. Different abbreviations used in the text of different chapters for easy under standing to the readers are also given in manuscript.
Verlag: Lal Chand & Song
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. (Kolkata, West Bengal, India).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lal Chand & Sons, Delhi 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dendera, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDendera
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,83
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Undated c 1930 based on a similar Lal Chand album for Lucknow. Original printed blue wraps in original white printed dust jacket. Landscape format 19 x 15cm. 36 halftone views as called for, with 2 essays. Although the title mentions a guide map, there is no map present, or any sign of one having been…bound in. Book near fine with very minor wear and light tanning. Dust jacket near fine with light creasing and a few nicks.

Album of Delhi Guide with Guide Map, containing 36 Views of New Delhi, Qutab Minar, Jama Masjid, City View etc.
Lal Chand and Sons, Views Photographers, Dariba Kalan, Delhi
Verlag: Lal Chand and Sons [c1930], Delhi 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 31 unnumbered leaves : chiefly illustrations ; 15 cm. Summary:A booklet containing photographs of tourist destinations in Delhi, India, with accompanying captions. Photographs document temples, tombs, ancient and religious monuments, gates, churches, palaces, war memorials, government buildings, f…orts and mosques in Delhi.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lal Chand & Sons, Delhi 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dendera, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDendera
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,78
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Printed blue wraps in original white printed dust jacket containing 36 halftone views as called for, and 2 essays. Landscape format 19 x 15cm. Undated (c 1930 based on a similar Lal Chand album for Lucknow). Near fine with very minor wear and light tanning. Dust jacket near fine with light creasing and… a few nicks. The title mentions a guide map, which is not present.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,06
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: USED. Language: Hindi. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1972 BY Bharati Pustak Mandir HAVING 152 PGS AND SIZE 4.75*7.25 WRITTEN IN Hindi . THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like All Book effected with pinhalls, HB corners damage, Jacket damage and some Pin…Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 152.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gopal Prakashan., Hisar. 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, IndienPrabhu Book Exports
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,74
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: used/Good. 96 Pages. printed boards With Light Wear.

Verlag: Lal Chand & Sons, New Delhi 1981
- Softcover
- Karte
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 26,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1 map : colour ; 70 x 45 cm, folded in cover : 23 x 14 cm. Scale 1:200,000. 1 cm. = 20 km., (E 70°--E 78°/N 31°--N 22°).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,01
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,70
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 268.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,10
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Lal Chand & Sons, Delhi 1890
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,81
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUndated, but dates in captions suggest c.1890. Light stain at top corner of early plates; dust jacket stained & rather worn, with short tears Used - Good. Good paperback in dust jacket Used - Good. Good paperback in dust jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,92
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York 1933
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 50,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroschur. Zustand: gut. 262 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband fleckig, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,14
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press 2004
Serie: Electrical Engineering & Applied Signal Processing, Buch 19 von 24. Buch 19 von 24 - Electrical Engineering & Applied Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,06
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 472 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This text delivers a detailed treatment of antenna array processing schemes, adaptive algorithms to adjust weighting, direction of arrival (DOA) estimation methods, and diversity-combining methods that combat fading and reduce e…rrors. The book discusses the various processor structures suitable for the narrowband field, examining the behavior of both element space and beamspace processors. It then explores adaptive processing, the simple matrix inversion algorithm, constrained least mean squares (LMS), the neural network approach, and more. The text describes smart antennas suitable for broadband signals and presents analyses and techniques for correlated fields in narrow- and broadband signals.
Weitere BilderMAN'S INHUMANITY TO MAN: ESSAYS ON INTERNATIONAL LAW
Vohrah, Lal; Pocar, Fausto; Feathersone, Yvonne; Fourmy, Olivier; Graham, Christine; Hocking, John & Robson, Nicholas
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Law, The Hague 2003
Serie: International Humanitarian Law Series, Buch 39 von 75. Buch 39 von 75 - International Humanitarian Law Series
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 150,77
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Octavo, 1032 pages. In Very good condition condition. Grey spine with grey lettering. Full binding in grey paper. Boards show mild shelf wear. Text block clean. Note: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, ND-HV Section. 1378539. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: Daya Publishing House 2018
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,26
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. Contents: 1. Deals with how to achieve household food, nutritional and livelihood security through agricultural interventions like knowledge management in agriculture, integrated plant nutrient supply system approach, opportunities of organic farming, role of biotechnology in sustainable cro…p production, bio-fortification of crops. 2. Describes recent trends in rural agriculture development. 3. Focused on various types of production system for achieving sustainable development. 4. Suggests scientific urban wastes management in agriculture to over come challenges of waste disposal in our daily lives. 5 . Discusses the global climate change and mitigating strategies for sustainable crop production in scientific manner to aware the people in relation to weather and crops. Various efforts to over come the adverse impact of climate change have also been described. 6. Deals and details about impact of rising temperature and restoring climate order for sustainable food security and soil health. The carbon sequestration, biological management of soil fertility and adoption of recommended agricultural practices are also advised. 7. Deals the most advanced and sophisticated technologies like precision farming for natural resource management and sustainable crop production. 8. Highlights various concept and methodology of resource conservation technology for sustainable food security without degrading natural base besides improving soil health. 9. Different scientific advancement in nutrient management for sustainable agriculture has been compiled to benefits of researchers, students and progressive farmers. 10. Principals and practices of organic farming has been discussed. The book entitled "Sustainable Agriculture, Food Security and Climate Change" contains ten chapters in which different approaches to combat recent challenges of yield stagnation, nutrient depletion and resource degradation to feed nation burgeoning population. (jacket).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,21
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 136,16
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, Buch 88 von 540. Buch 88 von 540 - Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Proceedings of Sixth International Conference on Soft Computing for Problem Solving | SocProS 2016, Volume 2 | Kusum Deep (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing | x | Englisch | 2017 | Springer | EAN 9789811033247 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH,… Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Proceedings of Sixth International Conference on Soft Computing for Problem Solving | SocProS 2016, Volume 1 | Kusum Deep (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2017 | Springer | EAN 9789811033216 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[do…t]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Inc 2001
Serie: Electrical Engineering & Applied Signal Processing, Buch 4 von 24. Buch 4 von 24 - Electrical Engineering & Applied Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 107,10
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 936 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.