Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1960
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The dustwrapper is rubbed with marks to back, price clipped, has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges, has a clear protective cover with rips. The red boards are clean with some bumping and shelf wear to the edges, with clear small lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages appear clean and crease free. This book has 94 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Verlag: Sleaford 1976.; 4to (29.5 cm). 63pp, illus., 1976
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1960
Anbieter: Our Kind Of Books, Liphook, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Rubbing to spine ends and shelf wear and creasing to boards. Very light foxing to prelims and fore-edge of text block (hence condition of 'good'). Otherwise internally in very good condition with pages free from marks or inscriptions. Edge wear and a few marks to unclipped jacket. Please see images for further details.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
vii, 173 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd for The High Wycombe Borough Council, London, 1960
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlazed Maroon Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. x, 94pp, spotting to edges and endpapers and occasionally within, illustrated with black & white photos as plates, ink gift inscription to front free endpaper, maroon top stain, glazed marron cloth, unclipped dust jacket, some wear to edges, spine ends frayed. Size: 8vo. Local History.
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: No publisher, No Place, 1890
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fair. Full title: Memorial of the Chief and Delegates of the Cherokee Nation, Remonstrating Against the Amendments of the House Of Representatives to Bill (S. 895) Proposing to Organize a Territorial Government for Oklahoma which Includes with the Boundaries of Said Territory a Portion of the Cherokee Strip. 51st Congress, 1st Session. Senate. Misc. Doc. No. 109. No publisher, place or date. Presumed Government Printing Office, Washington, DC: 1890. Pamphlet, 4 pp. Disbound and lacking any wrappers issued. A statement from J.B. Mayes, Principal Chief Cherokee Nation, and others, rejecting a proposed amendment to a bill that would establish a territorial government in lands owned by the Cherokee Nation. Mayes cites various treaties, asserting that despite some lands being unoccupied, the still fall under the jurisdiction of the Cherokee. FAIR condition. Detached along the spine, with each leaf now separate. Moderate creasing along the edgewear. Minor chipping. Small insect hole at the lower right margin. Heavy toning to the paper.
Verlag: High Wycombe Borough Council / Routledge & Keegan Paul, London, 1960
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has minor edgewear, protected by mylar jacket - not price clipped. Small PO stamp to title page, otherwise a very clean bright tight copy.
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnWritten by a clinical audiologist with over 20 years experience, Tinnitus Treatment Toolbox is a great resource for people with tinnitus (ear noise). The author also has tinnitus, and has used treatment tools to go from severe tin.
Verlag: London Routledge & Kegan Paul for High Wycombe Borough Council 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST EDITION. 8vo hardback with unclipped dust jacket, [x] + 94pp., indexed, with 8 b/w illustrations plus one map. Clean copy with no previous ownership inscriptions or annotation. Foxing to edges, and to first and last few pages. Dust jacket a little darkened and edgeworn, with a few small handling marks. Overall Good/Good. (Shelf 220) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Jan 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426912161 ISBN 13: 9781426912160
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. The History of the Borough of High Wycombe from it's origins to 1880The History of the Borough of High Wycombe from 1880 to the present day - (1960) Both books in very good condition with only minor wear to the dust jackets.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Rare first edition copies. Books, maroon bindings, very good, jackets worn but free of tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319152084 ISBN 13: 9783319152080
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319152084 ISBN 13: 9783319152080
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dynamics of Coupled Structures, Volume 4. Proceedings of the 33rd IMAC, A Conference and Exposition on Balancing Simulation and Testing, 2015, the fourth volume of ten from the Conference brings together contributions to this important area of research and engineering. The collection presents early findings and case studies on fundamental and applied aspects of Structural Dynamics, including papers on: Substructuring and the Ampair Wind Turbine Test BedExperimental Dynamic SubstructuringReduced Order Models Experimental Studies of Joints and Joined StructuresAnalytical/Numerical Modeling of JointsIndustrial Applications of Substructuring.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 180,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3319045008 ISBN 13: 9783319045009
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 180,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 180,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Routledge & Keegan Paul, London, 1960
Anbieter: A & I PEDERSEN, Macclesfield, CHS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 57,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Pp 174. Photographic illustrations. No dustwrapper. Page edges lightly spotted otherwise a VG clean & tight copy. Wr are currently unable to mail to the USA.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1960
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 94 pages. Index. Black and white illustrations. "For centuries the only independent borough in Buckinghamshire, High Wycombe, displays that vigour, richness and diversity of character from which, in a profusion of similar small boroughs, the past greatness of England sprang." - from dust jacket. Book clean and unmarked with minimal wear. Dust jacket now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart cover. Quality copy.