Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810107139 ISBN 13: 9780810107137
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.x, 207 pages, a very good minus paperback [0810107139]. Signed & inscribed by the author, 'Mark' on the half-title page. Given VG- because the spine is sunned - only the black lettering is visible. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Indiana University Press, 1983. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and previous owner name on flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810107120 ISBN 13: 9780810107120
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Verlag: Evanston: Northwestern University Press, 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Krupnick, Mark. Lionel Trilling and the Fate of Cultural Criticism. Evanston: Northwestern University Press, 1986, 207pp., large PAPERBACK, very good. 9780810107137 ISBN 0810107139.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 198 pages. A critical examination of Jacques Derrida and his impact on literary criticism. Edited and with an introduction by Krupnick. A very good plus copy in a very good dust jacket that has some edge wear and soiling.
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st pbk ed. Softcover, 207pp, vg. From the library of David Noble.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0810107139 ISBN 13: 9780810107137
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. paperback. Good clean copy with light shelf wear. Covers sunned to spine & showing light wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810107139 ISBN 13: 9780810107137
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. paperback. Good clean copy with light shelf wear. Covers sunned to spine & showing light wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0253318033.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 0th Edition. Cloth, dj. Some wear to dj; clean internals.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810107139 ISBN 13: 9780810107137
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomington, Inidiana University press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
cloth, dustj. 8vo ix+195 pp. sensible language; negative theology, heretic hermeneutics; politics of displacement; various authors; very good condition.
Verlag: Northwestern, IL, 1986
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. Corners bent.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Standard used condition paperback unmarked text, creased spine, yellowing paper. Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn49.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 27,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 382 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. A collection of essays that deepens our understanding of Jacques Derrida, and removes the suspicion of mystification from his treatment of philosophic and literary issues. It focuses on displacement. It exemplifies the sophistication toward deconstruction i.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Wisconsin Press Nov 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book contains deeply personal dialogues with Jewish American writers, from Mark Krupnick in his final work. When he learned he had ALS and roughly two years to live, literary critic Mark Krupnick returned to the writers who had been his lifelong conversation partners and asked with renewed intensity: how do you live as a Jew, when, mostly, you live in your head The evocative and sinuous essays collected here are the products of this inquiry. In his search for durable principles, Krupnick follows Lionel Trilling, Cynthia Ozick, Geoffrey Hartman, Philip Roth, Saul Bellow, and others into the elemental matters of life and death, sex and gender, power and vulnerability. The editors - Krupnick's wife, Jean K. Carney, and literary critic Mark Shechner - have also included earlier essays and introductions that link Krupnick's work with the ''deep places'' of his own imagination.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press Nov 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Krupnick discusses the recent history and status of 'displacementas a key term in contemporary theory both in Europe and in America.