Kramer frederick l (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (19)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Xlibris US 2020

    1664141499 / 9781664141490

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Xlibris US 2020

    1664141499 / 9781664141490

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: RAE Publishing 1996

    1882727150 / 9781882727155

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 104 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Xlibris Us 2020

    1664141499 / 9781664141490

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,32

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bells & Whistles 1996

    1882727150 / 9781882727155

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USANight Heron Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,44

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text other than previous owner's name on front inside cover and in the gutter of page 13.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Great American Editiions 1973

    0913826049 / 9780913826041

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Great American Editiions 1973

    0913826049 / 9780913826041

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bells & Whistles 1992

    1882727053 / 9781882727056

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, transit companies) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great American Editions, NY 1973

    0913826049 / 9780913826041

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USAThe Wild Muse

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,01

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard. Zustand: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published NY: Great American Editions, 1973, first printing. Oblong 4to., 12" x 9 1/4", 144pp., illustrated with color and b/w reproductions. Foxing to cloth and edges of page block, else very good, pages clean.

  • Verlag: Capricorn Press

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Railroad Avenue Enterprises 1996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good-. Paperback edition. 104pp. 4to in wraps. B&W photos. Rubbing and light shelfwear to wraps; interior clean and crisp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Xlibris US 2020

    1664141499 / 9781664141490

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,02

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Railroad Avenue Enterprises 1996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,87

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 104 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Xlibris Us 2021

    1664191321 / 9781664191327

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,13

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Xlibris Us 2021

    1664191313 / 9781664191310

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,47

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Great American Editions LTD, New York 1973

    0913826049 / 9780913826041

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing [Stated]. 144, [2] pages. Illustrated endpapers. Color illustrations. Bibliography. Format is approximately 9.75 inches by 12 inches. DJ has some wear, soiling, edge tears and chips. A history of the White House Gardens with beautiful color plates o

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. 26 color plates, b/w illus. oblong 4to, cloth, d.w. N.Y.: Great American, (1973). vg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: XLIBRIS US 2020

    1664141499 / 9781664141490

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,88

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. &Uumlber den AutorFrederick L. Kramer graduated from the University of Pennsylvania in 1962 with a Bachelor of Arts Degree in English. After a year in Law School at George Washington University he departed on a lifelong journey. This me.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Dez 2020 2020

    1664141499 / 9781664141490

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,23

    EUR 61,79 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This memoir highlights Mr. Kramer's first trip to the Peruvian Amazon in 1963. He had left Law School and took a moment in time to visit friends in Lima, Peru and to explore the Peruvian Amazon before returning to Bellows Falls, Vermont to teach High School English. The story includes a three