Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691025053 ISBN 13: 9780691025056
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691025053 ISBN 13: 9780691025056
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691025053 ISBN 13: 9780691025056
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. 5th. Previous owner's name top of first page but all text pages are unmarked. Covers have heavy wear along all edges. One full-length crease on front cover edge next to spine and another full-length crease along spine. Top corner of front cover is creased. Rear cover lower edge is wavy likely from dampness and pages 281 through to the end of the photographs are wavy at lower edge also. There is NO mildew odor.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press (edition Reprint), 2019
ISBN 10: 0691191344 ISBN 13: 9780691191348
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0691037043 ISBN 13: 9780691037042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0691037043 ISBN 13: 9780691037042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0691037043 ISBN 13: 9780691037042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691025053 ISBN 13: 9780691025056
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. From Caligari to Hitler: A Psychological History of the German Film This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691025053 ISBN 13: 9780691025056
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0691037043 ISBN 13: 9780691037042
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 21/05/1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691025053 ISBN 13: 9780691025056
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
small PAPERBACK, very good, cover lightly scuffed along edges of spine, light wear. KRACAUER, SIEGFRIED. Die Angestellten. Aus dem neuesten Deutschland. Mit einer Rezension von Walter Benjamin. Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1971, erweiterte Ausgabe, with later printing number line, 129pp., . Suhrkamp Taschenbuch, 13. 9783518365137 ISBN 3518365134.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 16,48
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.