Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471973181 ISBN 13: 9780471973188
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 047022455X ISBN 13: 9780470224557
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 047022455X ISBN 13: 9780470224557
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. How to Sell Without Being a JERK!: The Foolproof Approach to the World's Second Oldest Profession This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,38
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
EUR 28,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 240.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. In this practical, enlightening guide, master salesman John Klymshyn reveals how you can be assertive and effective without rubbing people the wrong way or fulfilling the stereotype of the jerk salesperson. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: KJS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 232 x 162 x 22. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Praise for The Ultimate Sales Managers' Guide "Klymshyn not only understands this great profession, he relates the passion and fun of managing sales people in this wonderful guide. We have waited for this for some time. Num Pages: 240 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KJS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 232 x 161 x 23. Weight in Grams: 418. . 2006. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 37,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. In this practical, enlightening guide, master salesman John Klymshyn reveals how you can be assertive and effective without rubbing people the wrong way or fulfilling the stereotype of the jerk salesperson.Über den AutorJO.
EUR 32,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. JOHN KLYMSHYN has been a professional speaker for more than eighteen years. He is the founder and President of The Business Generator, Inc., a management, sales, and communications training and coaching firm.Praise for The Ultimate Sales Managers Guide.
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 224 Seiten; 9780470224557.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - How to SELL Without Being a JERK!
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Praise for The Ultimate Sales Managers' Guide'Klymshyn not only understands this great profession, he relates the passion and fun of managing sales people in this wonderful guide. We have waited for this for some time.'-Rand Sperry, cofounder, Sperry Van Ness, Commercial Real Estate Advisors'This book reminds us that we can never invest enough time and effort to reward and recognize the sales effort of our team. I think the importance of this is shared in this book and, if followed, can only lead to a strong and successful sales culture in any organization.'-Jim Keenan, President and CEO, Spherion (Canadian Operations)'In thirty-two years of selling and managing the sales process, I found The Ultimate Sales Managers' Guide to be the most complete collection of sales truths. It goes beyond the simple clichés to the heart of the issue, which is what drives and motivates the successful sales mind.'-Andy Anderson, Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing, Destination Hotels & Resorts'Klymshyn not only throws the challenge out there to sales managers to be the 'ultimate sales manager,' he shows us how to get there, step by step.'-Paula Kutka, Editor in Chief, staffdigest magazine'Outstanding! This book is a bible for sales managers. It provides a foundation for anyone to build a winning team.'-Tim Pulte, Executive Managing Director, GVA Smith Mack.