Klopper dirk (10 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: The English Academy Of Southern Africa 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean,soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

The Columbia Guide to South African Literature in English Since 1945
Cornwell, Gareth/ Klopper, Dirk/ MacKenzie, Craig/ Morton, Lindsey (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,64
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 251 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,38
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 268.
Verlag: English Academy 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: The English Academy of Southern Africa 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. the wraps are a little edge worn and shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: The English Academy of Southern Africa 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. the wraps are a little edge worn and shelf rubbed. sunned. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Auetsa 1993 : Conference Papers - Port Elizabeth / Potchefstroom
Jeffrey, Chris ; Lickindorf, Elisabeth ; Byrne, Deirdre ; Amuzu, K ; Gaylard, G ; Blumberg, Marcia ; Blatchford, Mathew ; Merrington, P J ; Klopper, Dirk ; Townsend, Rosemary
Verlag: Association of University English Teachers of South Africa 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 343 pages (complete). A pleasing copy. The covers and spine have some very, very mild user wear. They are otherwise healthy and tidy. The contents are fresh, clean, clear, confident, very certain. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
David Lurie: Karoo: Land of Thirst.
Lurie,, David, with contributions by Ashraf Jamal, Loretta Ferris, and Dirk Klopper.
Verlag: Berlin, Hatje Cantz, 2020. 2020
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,48
EUR 16,42 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oblong 4to. 128pp. Original boards with pictorial onlay (no dustwrapper issued). Numerous colour and black and white illustrations; a fine copy. . First edition. Stark South African images.
Verlag: Jacana 2009
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*26/10/2022.[Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: Afrikaanse Taal - en Kultuurvereniging 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 111,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. The boards are edge rubbed with scuffing along the edges. The binding is secure. Foxing on the early and late pages, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Browning along the edges of the pages. Creasing and tearing on the front paste down. Tall and heavy book…, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.