Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 14. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2006
ISBN 10: 0735558876 ISBN 13: 9780735558878
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Panel Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0735512205 ISBN 13: 9780735512207
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Sturdy hardcover text book. Slight shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition. PRESENTABLE!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. Flat signed by author. As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lay Flat/Shane Lavalette, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984297316 ISBN 13: 9780984297313
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited by Shane Lavalette. Guest Editor Michael Bühler-Rose. Essays by Adam Bell, Alex Klein, Lesley A. Martin, Arthur Ou, Lyle Rexer, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen and James Welling. Photographs by Claudia Angelmaier, Sema Bekirovic, Charles Benton, Walead Beshty, Lucas Blalock, Talia Chetrit, Anne Collier, Natalie Czech, Jessica Eaton, Roe Ethridge, Sam Falls, Stephen Gill, Daniel Gordon, David Haxton, Matt Keegan, Elad Lassry, Katja Mater, Laurel Nakadate, Lisa Oppenheim, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen, Torbjørn Rødland, Joachim Schmid, Penelope Umbrico, Useful Photography (Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels and Hans van der Meer), Charlie White, Ann Woo and Mark Wyse. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Katherine Hughes. 104 pp., with 53 four-color plates. 10 x 7-3/4 inches. This first edition was limited to 2000 copies. New in publisher's shrink wrap. From the publisher: "Lay Flat 02: Meta brings together a selection of contemporary artists whose photographs are conceptually engaged with the history, conventions and materiality of the medium itself.".
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kodesh Press, United Kingdom, 2019
ISBN 10: 1947857304 ISBN 13: 9781947857308
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial gloss covers, a near fine tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 617pp.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 6.00x0.81x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 524 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.31 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 617 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.55 inches. In Stock.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 248 Seiten ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 526 pages. 6.00x1.31x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 1. 240 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 Taschenbuch, Größe: 12.6 x 1.6 x 18.3 cm.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Plato and a Platypus Walk Into a Bar | Understanding Philosophy Through Jokes | Daniel Klein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Oneworld Publications | EAN 9781786070180 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Comic
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. I Think, Therefore I Draw | Understanding Philosophy Through Cartoons | Daniel Klein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Oneworld Publications | EAN 9781786075635 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2020
ISBN 10: 1947857487 ISBN 13: 9781947857483
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Samuel David Luzzatto (1800-1865), known by his Hebrew acronym Shadal, was the leading Italian Jewish scholar of the 19th century. A linguist, educator, and religious thinker, he devoted his talents above all to the interpretation of the Bible. As a master of Hebrew grammar and usage, he focused on the plain meaning of the text. Although he was a devout believer in the divinity, unity, and antiquity of the Torah, Shadal approached the text in a remarkably free spirit of inquiry, drawing upon a wide variety of sources, ancient and contemporary, Jewish and non-Jewish. As a result, his interpretations may strike even the modern reader as fresh and novel.'--Publisher's website.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Information and Communication Technologies in Tourism 2000 | Proceedings of the International Conference in Barcelona, Spain, 2000 | Daniel R. Fesenmaier (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2000 | Springer | EAN 9783211834831 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Artpress, 1983
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. William Klein Paul Strand Balthus et David Hamilton Le polaroïd Peter Handke par P. Handke, W. Wenders, N. Casanova, C. Régy, G.-A. Goldschmidt Daniel Buren Anette Messager Van Gogh Werner Schr ter Michael Oblowitz Colloque à l Ircam Foreman à l opéra.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. X, 432 Pp. Blue Boards. As New In As New Dj.