Klaus rüdiger trott (18 Ergebnisse)
Klang und Zeichen, Musiklehrbuch für die Sekundarstufe I (Band 3)
Hölscher, Bernhard/ Kirch, Klaus/ Rüdiger, Karl und Trott, Helmut
Verlag: Pädagogischer Schwann Verlag, Düsseldorf 1978 (1. Auflage) 1978
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , DeutschlandVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
122 Seiten, broschiert, Leihbuchexemplare, guter Zustand.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin And Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. K 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,07
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3540511741.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong : Springer 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,20
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pp. 150 S. : 32 graph. Darst. u. Kt. ; 28 cm Very good condition. Retired library exemplar with usual stamps/ stickers. Reading pages are very clean. Slight traces of usage or storage. Otherwise very good condition. --- Sehr guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sehr sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit… entsprechender Kennzeichnung und leichten Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten sehr ordentliches Exemplar. 3540511741 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Radiation Exposure and Occupational Risks (Medical Radiology / Radiation Oncology)
Scherer, Eberhard (Editor) / Streffer, Christian (Editor) / Trott, Klaus-Rüdiger (Editor) / Brady, Luther W. (Foreword) / Donner, Martin W. (Foreword) / Heilmann, Hans-Peter (Foreword) / Heuck, Friedrich (Foreword) / Keller, G. (Assistant)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,86
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 161 pages. 10.79x7.56x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of radiation protection standards is to make the radiation workplace as safe as is humanly possible. The gradual evolution over the last 20 years has been towards a more precise definition of the limits for occupational exposure. These have b…een created not only in terms of short-term effects but also more importantly in terms of long-term risks involving such problems as the potential for carcinogenesis and genetic change. In the United States the National Committee for Radiation Protection has recom mended that 5 rems (50 mSv) should remain as the maximum permissible dose equiva lent for total body exposure. This would represent the sum of internal and external ex posure and should be regarded as the upper limit allowed. The community of radiation users is required to conduct its operations in such a man ner that the absolute value of the individual's dose equivalent in rems does not exceed his age in years. There should be additional limits for tissues and organs based on short term effects. Therefore, individual organs are limited to dose equivalents low enough to ensure that the dose threshold values are not exceeded.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Radiation Exposure and Occupational Risks | Eberhard Scherer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Medical Radiology | xi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642838040 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbiete…r: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2011
Serie: Medical Radiology, Buch 69 von 130. Buch 69 von 130 - Medical Radiology
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,70
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Radiopathology of Organs and Tissues | Eberhard Scherer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Medical Radiology | x | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642834189 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: pre…igu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2011
Serie: Medical Radiology, Buch 69 von 130. Buch 69 von 130 - Medical Radiology
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 65,49 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The biologic effects of radiation on normal tissues and tumors represent a complex area for investigation. These effects are of far-reaching consequence to the diagnostic radiologist and the radiation oncologist having a significant impact not only i…n concepts relative to radiation protection but also in concepts relative to tumor biology and its response to radiation injury. The volume edited by SCHERER, STREFFER, and TROTT represents an extension of basic radiation biology data into the effects of radiation in producing pathology in organs and tissues. The data presented by the multiple authors involved in this text cover essentially all tissues in the body with specific definition of radiopathology changes and their impact on clinical care of the patient. This volume represents an important and significant contribution toward a better understanding of these effects and the pathology produced by radiations. L. W. BRADY H.-P. HEILMANN F. HEUCK M. W. DONNER Philadelphia Hamburg Stuttgart Baltimore Preface This book represents an attempt to describe the clinical radiobiology of complications arising in different organs after radiotherapy of cancer patients. Since by their very nature malignant tumors infiltrate the organ in which they have arisen and the neighboring tissues, curative radiotherapy requires the planned irradiation of considerable amounts of healthy but potentially or microscopically involved normal tissues and organs with the full target dose. This may lead to early or late normal tissue radiation injury.

Radiopathology of Organs and Tissues (Medical Radiology / Radiation Oncology)
Scherer, Eberhard (Editor) / Streffer, Christian (Editor) / Trott, Klaus-Rüdiger (Editor) / Alberti, W. (Contributor) / Aug, K.K (Contributor) / Calvo, W. (Contributor) / Gössner, W. (Contributor) / Grosse-Wilde, H. (Contributor) / Brady, L.W. (Foreword)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag 2012
Serie: Medical Radiology, Buch 69 von 130. Buch 69 von 130 - Medical Radiology
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 161,69
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 506 pages. 10.79x1.18x7.64 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 178,58
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine copy in pictorial hardcover. Small 4to.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 201,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Radiotherapy for Non-Malignant Disorders | Michael Heinrich Seegenschmiedt (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Medical Radiology | xv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642082924 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot…]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 234,33
EUR 69,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Non-malignant, or 'benign', diseases can be successfully treated using ionizing rad- tion technologies. It was first proposed in 1898 by Sokoloff, who reported the analgesic effects of radiotherapy for painful rheumatoid arthritis. Since then, the us…e of these techniques for painful muscle-skeletal diseases has gained acceptance particularly in Europe but is still carried out actively in the United States. Non-malignant diseases that are amenable to radiotherapy can be classified as inflammatory, degenerative, hype- roliferative, functional, or other disorders. However, the topographic and morphologic considerations are more relevant. Even though radiation therapy for 'benign' diseases has not been pursued actively since the 1950s, more recent interest has dictated that it can be a very effective treatment modality. The use of radiotherapy can be justified for invasive and aggressive growth such as that seen with desmoids, for cosmetic d- figurations and functional loss as seen with keloids or endocrine orbitopathy, or for life-threatening complications such as hepatic hemangiomas or juvenile angiofibromas that occur in children or adolescents. Many of the non-malignant diseases can have a major and lasting effect on quality of life by causing pain or other serious symptoms, particularly when other methods of treatment are unavailable, have failed, or may induce more side effects. It is not generally the first choice of therapy in these non-malignant diseases, but it is acceptable as defined. The book edited by Seegenschmiedt et al.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 301,62
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 311,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 356,10
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 758 pages. 11.02x8.27x1.65 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 320,99
EUR 69,96 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Neu. Neu Neuware, Importqualität, auf Lager - This volume discusses the background and various clinical applications of radiation therapy in the treatment of non-malignant diseases. It documents the radiobiological and physical principles of treatment and the rationale underlying the use of radiotherapy for v…arious disorders of the CNS, head and neck, eye, skin and soft tissues, bone and joints, and vascular system. In so doing, it draws attention to and elucidates the scope for application of radiotherapy beyond the treatment of malignancies. Both the risks and the benefits of such treatment are fully considered, the former ranging from minor clinical problems to life-threatening diseases.

Radiopathology of Organs and Tissues (= Medical Radiology)
Enerhard Scherer, Christian Streffer, Klaus-Rüdiger Trott (eds.)
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, Berlin Heidelberg New York London Paris Tokyo 1991
Serie: Medical Radiology, Buch 69 von 130. Buch 69 von 130 - Medical Radiology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, , DeutschlandTAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,55
EUR 85,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut. In engl. Spr./In English. X, 496 S.Mit 156 Abbildungen/With 156 Figures. Expl. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier/Schnitt leicht lichtrandig; ehem Expl. einer gepflegten Ärztebibl., Signaturaufkleber/Rückenschild von Tit. entfernt, innen mit einem Stempel versehen; Textbereich sauber, kein…e weiteren Einträge. Versandgewicht über 1 KG, versicherter Versand. /// International shipping! Heavy weight. Please ask for the correct shipping costs.