Kitzinger senior (12 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (12)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: King Penguin, London, United Kingdom 1943

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 4,76

      EUR 13,96 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With 16 colour plates and 14 b&w illu: Fair hardcover. Wear to covers especially cover to spine Name on opening blank.

    • Verlag: Penguin Books 1940

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 6,48

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: The King Penguin Books 1940

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 7,47

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams,

    • Verlag: The King Penguin Books 1940

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 7,89

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: Penguin 1940

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBemrose Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. No internal markings; no D/J; rubbed on spine.

    • Verlag: Penguin 1940

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBBBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 21,43 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition (King Penguin, 1940). No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Light tan. Pictorial paper boards, with wear to the spine. 32pp. Illustrated. 16 colour plates.

    • Verlag: King Penguin, London, 1940. 1940

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,99

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 32pp illustrated text plus 16 colour plates, edges and endpapers browning, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, printed boards, spine slightly faded and rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.

    • Verlag: King Penguin , 1940, 1940

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 2,99

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardback, small 8vo, 16 colour plates, owner's name on endpaper, contents clean and sound, printed boards, torn at spine ends, Good / no dustwrapper.

    • Verlag: Penguin Books 1940

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 8,29

      EUR 23,11 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      First Edition. Zustand: fine. fine 1st Penguin Books 1940 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

    • Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth 1940

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 7,52

      EUR 30,24 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft Cover. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 12mo. original printed paper wraps rubbed, with wear along spine, as usual, inscrip. to first leaf); pp. 32, with 16 colour plates + 14 monochrome plates. A good copy of the paperback issue.

    • Verlag: Published by The King Penguin Books, London First edition . 1940. 1940

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 34,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. First edition card wraps. 16 colour plates, 14 black and white illustrations. Rubbing and sun fading to spine edges, name to title page. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. KING PENGUIN (Series).

    • Verlag: Published by Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex First Edition . 1940. 1940

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 34,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original grey and red paper card wrap covers [soft back]. Small 8vo. 7¼'' x 5''. This book was produced in two versions - the usual hard back, and this soft cover. Contains 32 pp + 14 black and white illustrations followed by 16 full-page colour plates. In Very Good condition, no