Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NMSE - Publishing Ltd 01/06/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1901663264 ISBN 13: 9781901663266
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0723424357 ISBN 13: 9780723424352
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums Of Scotland, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901663264 ISBN 13: 9781901663266
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NMSE - Publishing Ltd 01/06/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1901663264 ISBN 13: 9781901663266
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Comstock Publishing Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801484987 ISBN 13: 9780801484988
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press 24/04/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801484987 ISBN 13: 9780801484988
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
1991. Felines, Mammals, Natural History, Zoology. Cornell University Press. Very good - fine cloth and dust jacket 280p.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0114951225 ISBN 13: 9780114951221
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Charlesworth, Kate (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. ; First edition, first printing with no other printings listed. Stapled wraps. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread and near as new. ; B&W and Colour Illustrations; 48 pages; A guide for all ages explaining extiction written by the curator of birds and mammals at the National Museum of Scotland, Andrew Kitchener, with cartoon illustrations by Kate Charlesworth.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0713680423 ISBN 13: 9780713680423
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Christopher Helm Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0713680423 ISBN 13: 9780713680423
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original red boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with b/w drawings, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums of Scotland, 2007
ISBN 10: 1901663264 ISBN 13: 9781901663266
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb88pp Softcovers. ILLUSTRATED HISTORICAL GUIDE THROUGH SCOTLAND'S GEOLOGICAL HISTORY. VG+.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 279 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 279 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 39,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 41,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0713680423 ISBN 13: 9780713680423
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 280.
Christopher Helm, London 1991. xxi, 280 pp. Publisher's cloth. Illustrated. Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0691205973 ISBN 13: 9780691205977
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
EUR 33,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorAndrew Kitchener is Curator of Mammals and Birds at the Royal Museum of Scotland in Edinburgh.KlappentextEveryone is familiar with big cats--lions tigers, leopards, jaguars--members of the g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press Apr 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801484987 ISBN 13: 9780801484988
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Everyone is familiar with big cats--lions tigers, leopards, jaguars--members of the genus Panthera. The smaller cats--members of the genus Felis--are less familiar. This absorbing book presents what is known about the 37 or so species of the world's cats, including abundant information on the much-neglected smaller members of the cat family. 20 color and 101 b&w illustrations.