Kimball robert editor (15 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,78
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Holt, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean. Illustrated in black and white. Light water stains on bottom edges of blue cloth cover. Corners on cover slightly bent. Spine ends bumped. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Nicks on edges and corners of… dust jacket.
Weitere BilderThe Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart
Hart, Lorenz; Hart, Dorothy (editor); Kimball, Robert (editor); Lerner, Alan Jay (essay)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, KanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,92
EUR 18,57 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Light to moderate wear to edges of jacket. Jacket price-clipped. Light rubbing/bumping to edges of boards. Interior clean and unmarked.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, KanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,29
EUR 18,57 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear to edges of cover. Very light partial soiling to bottom of text block. Binding square and tight.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Library of America 2009
Serie: American Poets Project, Buch 27 von 29. Buch 27 von 29 - American Poets Project
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,98
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York Da Capo, 1992. 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,25
EUR 16,41 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large square quarto, xxxiv+500pp, illustrated. Original wrappers, previous owner's name, otherwise a near fine copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichElaine Beardsell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,65
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. 11" x 11". xxvii + 414pp, illustrated. Fine hardback in fine protected dustwrapper.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford Univ Pr 1995
Serie: Stanford Nuclear Age, Buch 4 von 22. Buch 4 von 22 - Stanford Nuclear Age
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,79
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 400 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London, Pavilion Books, 1994. 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,59
EUR 16,41 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large square quarto, xxviii+414pp, illustrated, original boards in dustwrapper, a very good copy. First UK edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,51
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 736 pages. 9.75x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Toward Civilization [ The Reply Of Engineers, Scientists And Writers To "Whither Mankind"]
Charles A. Beard (Editor); Ralph E. Flanders, Robert A. Millikan, Elmer A. Sperry, C. F. Hirshfeld, Roy V. Wright, Lee De Forest, Dexter S. Kimball, Thomas D. Campbell, L. W. Wallace, Richard F. Bach, Stephen F. Voorhees And Ralph T. Walker, Lillian M. Galbreth, William E. Wickenden, Michael Pupin, Harvey N. Davis
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green And Co., New York City Ny 1930
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 101,82
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp. Dark Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $3.00, Wear, Small Losses At Corners, 2 3/4" X 1 1//2" Deep V-Chip At Top Of Rear Panel. Interesting Commentaries, Revealing About What P…rominent Americans Thought Civilization Was (In 1930). However, The Beard Studies Omit Any Response From Any In The Great Masses Of The World Who Do Not Invent Or Manufacture, Nor Own Or Manage, The Technological Enterprises Which Are The Essence Of Technological Development, Which Is The Primary Concern Of These Respondents; Nor Has Any Study In The Succeeding 90 Years Attempted To Explore The Meaning Of Culture So Except In The Most Superficially Journalistic And Condescending Manner. But What Could Go Wrong? Aren't The Elites, After All, Elite? It Isn't Like Unprincipled Demagogues, Secure With All The Advantages Of Modern Technology, Would Incite Violence Amongst The Vast Majority, With Relatively Ever-Declining Options Ever-Declining Self-Esteem And Relatively Ever-Declining Standards Of Living. Why Bother Talking To Them To See Anything More Than Whether They Agree Or Not? And Who Will Ever Want To Read Ordinary People's Opinions When The Questions They're Asked Are Always Stupidly Closed-Ended And Never Followed Up By Why Etc.. Headpieces And Jacket By E. E. Thurston (illustrator).

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin
Berlin, Irving/ Kimball, Robert (Editor)/ Emmet, Linda (Editor)/ Kimball, Robert/ Emmet, Linda
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,86
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 530 pages. 12.00x11.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,86
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 462 pages. 11.75x11.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 177,97
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First. With a foreward by John Updike. Large frontispiece portrait and many other black & white illustrations throughout. 354 pages. Thick square 4to, bright blue silver-stamped cloth-bac. New York: Knopf, 1983. First American edition. A fine copy. Lyrics to 800 songs.… Presentation copy from Robert Kimball "To Burton and Lynn (Lane) with appreciation and affection".

Methods in Social Science A Case Book
Rice, Stuart A., Editor; Philip Klein, Mcquilkin Degrange, Max Sylvius, Robert E. Park, Calvin P. Stone, William F. Ogburn, A. L. Kroeber, F. Stuart Chapin, Leslie Spier, Fay-Cooper Cole, Kimball Young, Harold D. Lasswell, Frank Knight, W.Y. Elliott, Porter R. Lee, R.M. Ogden, J. Mattern, M.S. Handman, Heinrich Klüver, L.E.Truesdell, Joseph Peterson, K.C. Mcmurry, V.C.Finch, Raoul Blanchard, A.L.Kroeber, Robert H. Lowie, Sidney B. Fay, Edward Sapir, Floyd H. Allport, Dale A. Hartman, Merle E.Curti, Carl Stephenson, William L. Langer, Henry E. Bourne, Jean Pommier, Francis A. Christie, F. Schevill, Henri Pirenne, Stuart A. Rice, Z.C. Dickinson, F.N. House, Kimball Young, E.H. Sutherland, R.S. Woodworth, H.R. Kemp, R.T. Bye, J.D. Black, H. Sc
Sprache: Dzongkha
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1931
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 138,15
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Red Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. First Edition. Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. "Compiled Under The Direction Of The Committee On Scientific Method In The Social Sciences Of The Social Science Research Council." 822 Pages, Slightly Age-Toned At Edges. Five Words Underlined In Red Pencil On P…g.Ix Of The Table Of Contents.No Other Underlining Or Marking. Previous Owner's Name In Very Light Pencil On Front Endpaper. Covers Clean And Unmarked. Top Of Spine Frayed. Bottom Of Spine Shelfworn. A Solid, Tight Book.