Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PublicAffairs (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 189162024X ISBN 13: 9781891620249
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Dust jacket price clipped.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First. 8vo, 1/2 blue cloth, d.w. New York: Warner Books, (2002). Very good.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on bookplate on half title page.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe
ISBN 10: 3404128729 ISBN 13: 9783404128723
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 446 Seiten ; 19 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 341.
Verlag: Bastei Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe, Bergisch Gladbach, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 446 S 18,6x12,6cm, Taschenbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. xxviii + 320 pages, 8vo, blue cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Warner Books, (2002). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Inscribed copy signed by Starr on half-title page.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 228 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Butterworth, London, 1947
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. In binding of American publisher C. V. Mosby.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Kein Schutzumschlag Softcover. 421 Seiten Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben und bekritzelt, Seiten gebräunt, Ecke auf Rückseite geknickt, Buchschnitt verfärbt, mittelmässig 189162024x Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 352 Seiten; 9780446527569.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 21,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Klappentext .On September 11, 1998, millions of Americans took a break from their daily newspaper to rush online and download The Starr Report. At several hundred pages, the Starr Report dwarfed the capacity of a print edition, plus.
Verlag: Butterworths Medical Publications, LONDRA, 1947
ISBN 13: 2560846431546
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Legatura dell'epoca, copertina in cartonato telato, con foggia di biblioteca classica, arricchita da brillanti titoli in oro, segnata da lieve dissolvenza, aloni di polvere, tracce d'uso e mende da piccoli urti marcate alle cuffie, fogli velati da ossidazione bruna, presenti vari timbri di biblioteca estinta, ricchi di illustrazioni d'epoca, pulviscolo denso con tracce di muffe ai tagli. N. pag. 215; 18.