Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: New-York and London - 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. Academic Press, New-York and London - 1979, in-8, 126 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802052673 ISBN 13: 9780802052674
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket and mylar cover. DJ is orange with black lettering. Very good condition; corners square, binding is strong. Previous owners name discreetly on the front free endpaper. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 1973. 249 pages. Pages are free of any writing or markings. This description is written by a real person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it's properly described. Please send us an email if you have questions or would like to request photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802052673 ISBN 13: 9780802052674
Anbieter: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Some wear, rubbing, and tattering to edges of jacket. Tears to front and back corners at spine, small chip to bottom. Book in excellent condition. Very light rubbing/bumping to edges of boards, interior clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht, Boston, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 9027710686 ISBN 13: 9789027710680
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
22 x 15 cm, paperback, xii, 232 pages, Text in English, spine sun-faded, paper slightly aged toned, although in very good condition, see picture. Studies in the History of Modern Science, vol. 4. 380g.
Verlag: Birkhäuser Verlag Basel, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Deutschland
weicher Einband. . Broschur, 31 Seiten, Gr8°. * wenige Bleistiftbemerkungen auf den Innendeckeln und Vorsatzblatt, (K27).
Erstausgabe
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 272pp. Sewn binding in brown gilt-stamped cloth. FINE copy, entirely clean and sharp; DJ tips rubbed with a bit of loss and tear to rear head.
Verlag: Boringhieri, 1983
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Universale Bollati Boringhieri-S. Scient.
ISBN 10: 8833934306 ISBN 13: 9788833934303
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
EUR 18,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Italienisch
ISBN 10: 8833934306 ISBN 13: 9788833934303
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 18,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 9027710686 ISBN 13: 9789027710680
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Kennedy, Hubert C. Series: Studies in the History of Modern Science. Num Pages: 231 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 13. Weight in Grams: 390. . 1980. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1980. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1973
Anbieter: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Collectible; Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. A very solid copy of the 1973 1st UK edition. Tight and Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, Near Fine dustjacket. Octavo, 249 pgs. "Translated and edited, with a biographical sketch and bibliography, by Hubert C. Kennedy".